Kansas Knights of Columbus - Ministry Finder - Saint Marys, KS

Kansas Knights of Columbus
    • Assemblies
      • Assembly #0280 Lt. William T. Fitzsimons - Kansas City
        Kansas City
        X
        Assembly #0280 Lt. William T. Fitzsimons - Kansas City
        1086 N. 94th, Kansas City, KS, 66112
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        1086 No. 94th St., Kansas City, KS 66112

        709 Kansas City - Unity
        826 Kansas City - Lafayette
        3768 Kansas City - Marian
        6781 Kansas City - St. Patrick
        10326 Kansas City - Blessed Sacrament
        11917 Kansas City - Sacred Heart
        12026 Kansas City - St. Peter
        15865 Kansas City Pope Innocent XIII
      • Assembly #0281 Joyce Kilmer - Coffeyville
        Coffeyville
        X
        Assembly #0281 Joyce Kilmer - Coffeyville
        Coffeyville, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        918 Independence
        991 Coffeyville
        1291 Fredonia - Neodesha
        8893 Cherryvale - Liberty
      • Assembly #0282 Bishop Cunningham - Hays
        Hays
        X
        Assembly #0282 Bishop Cunningham - Hays
        Hays, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        1325 Hays
        1857 Plainville
        4166 Schoenchen
        6984 Hays - Immaculate Heart of Mary
        7674 Stockton
        10044 Hays - St. Nicholas of Myra
        10211 Hays - Fort Hays State University
        11492 Munjor - St. Francis
        11687 Catharine - St. Catherine
      • Assembly #0283 Ponce DeLeon - Seneca
        Seneca
        X
        Assembly #0283 Ponce DeLeon - Seneca
        Seneca, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        1769 Seneca
        8505 Hiawatha
        10279 Sabetha - Fidelity
        10301 Wetmore
        13394 Corning
        14639 Kelly
      • Assembly #0284 Bishop Hennessey - Spearville
        Spearville
        X
        Assembly #0284 Bishop Hennessey - Spearville
        Spearville, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        1539 Spearville
        2131 Kinsley
        3273 Larned
      • Assembly #0285 Coronado - Great Bend
        Great Bend
        X
        Assembly #0285 Coronado - Great Bend
        Great Bend, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        862 Great Bend
        1187 Ellinwood
        1500 Claflin
        1521 Hoisington
        2100 Olmitz
        2630 Odin
      • Assembly #0286 James W. Gibbons - Topeka
        Topeka
        X
        Assembly #0286 James W. Gibbons - Topeka
        Topeka, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:30 pm

        Rossiter Hall (basement) of the Mater Dei Parish, Assumption Church site
        204 W. 8th St, Topeka, KS 66603-3924

        534 Topeka
        2608 North Topeka
        4254 Topeka - Most Pure Heart of Mary
        7426 Meriden
        7769 Osage City - Scranton
        8059 Topeka - Mater Dei
        8411 Topeka - Christ the King
        9535 Mayetta
        11240 Perry
        13012 Topeka - St. Matthew
      • Assembly #0287 Columbia - Wichita
        Wichita
        X
        Assembly #0287 Columbia - Wichita
        Wichita, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known

        Please Contact Faithful Comptroller Gregory A. Rausch
        PO Box 296 Garden Plain, KS 67050

        691 Wichita
        2217 Andale
        2662 Willowdale
        2774 St. Leo
        2937 Garden Plain
        2987 Conway Springs
        3677 Wichita - Bishop Winkelmann
        4118 Wichita - Fr. August Zeller
        6761 Haysville
        9510 Colwich
        9699 Wichita - St. Patrick
        9767 Wichita - All Saints
        10242 Wichita - St. Thomas Aquinas
        10408 Wichita - Magdalen
        11692 Wichita - Resurrection
        15134 Wichita - Blessed Sacrament
      • Assembly #0288 Msgr. Luckey - Manhattan
        Manhattan
        X
        Assembly #0288 Msgr. Luckey - Manhattan
        Manhattan, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday in January, April, July, and October at 7:30 pm

        St. Thomas More Church, Tower Room
        2900 Kimball Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502

        1832 Manhattan - Seven Dolors
        8488 Manhattan - St. Thomas Moore
        8511 Manhattan - Kansas State University
      • Assembly #0289 Thomas A. McNeive - St. Marys
        St. Marys
        X
        Assembly #0289 Thomas A. McNeive - St. Marys
        St. Marys, KS
        Business meetings are held in March and August. Business/socials are held in Oct, Dec, Feb, April.

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Thursday of August, October, December, February, March, April

        Immaculate Conception Church - Basement meeting room
        208 West Bertrand Ave, St Marys, KS 66536-1613

        657 St. Marys
        902 Flush
        1144 Lillis
        1370 Wamego
        1392 Paxico
        2278 Blaine
        3185 Wheaton - Onaga
        10755 Rossville - Silver Lake
        16168 Maple Hill
      • Assembly #0290 Msgr. John Maher - Salina
        Salina
        X
        Assembly #0290 Msgr. John Maher - Salina
        115 N. 10th, Salina, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday, even numbered months at 7:00 PM

        Council 601 Hall, 115 N 10th Salina, KS 67401
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        1086 Solomon
        1661 Abilene
        1924 Wilson
        3400 Ellsworth
        6778 Minneapolis
        8196 Salina
        10778 Salina
      • Assembly #0291 Cardinal John J. Glennon - Garnett
        GArnett
        X
        Assembly #0291 Cardinal John J. Glennon - Garnett
        GArnett, KS
        The Knights of Columbus Hall is located ehind the Garnett Country Club.

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm

        Garnett Knights of Columbus Hall
        1210 NE Golf Course Rd, Garnett, KS 66033

        1052 Westphalia
        1368 Garnett
        1901 Greeley
        2680 Scipio
        7446 Mound City
      • Assembly #0292 Bishop John Ward - Shawnee
        Shawnee
        X
        Assembly #0292 Bishop John Ward - Shawnee
        Shawnee, KS
        No meeting in July or August. Spouses and guests are invited to the social and dinner.

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Tuesday of the Month - Social 6:00 pm, Pot Luck Dinner 6:45 pm, Meeting 7:30 pm

        Good Shepherd Church
        12800 W. 75th St, Shawnee, KS 66216

        843 Mission - St. Pius X
        2332 Shawnee - St. Joseph
        3020 Fairway - St. Agnes
        10841 Overland Park - Father Carl Zawacki
        11126 Shawnee - Good Shephard
        11735 Kansas City - Holy Name
      • Assembly #0293 Joseph D. Hurley - Leavenworth
        Leavenworth
        X
        Assembly #0293 Joseph D. Hurley - Leavenworth
        Leavenworth, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Thursday of the month

        Knights of Columbus Hall upstairs on the second floor
        205 S. 4th Street Leavenworth, KS 66048

        900 Leavenworth
        4219 Holton
        6671 Valley Falls
        10834 Lansing
        13354 Fort Leavenworth
      • Assembly #0294 Commodore Barry - Pittsburg
        Pittsburg
        X
        Assembly #0294 Commodore Barry - Pittsburg
        Pittsburg, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        796 Fort Scott
        883 Pittsburg
        3316 Scammon
        7607 Girard - Arma
        9242 Galena - Baxter Springs
        9999 Columbus
        10032 Frontenac - Capaldo
      • Assembly #0295 Bishop Thill - Concordia
        Concordia
        X
        Assembly #0295 Bishop Thill - Concordia
        Concordia, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        1142 Concordia
        1999 Clyde
        2114 Aurora
        2609 Belleville
        8316 Clay Center
      • Assembly #0296 Rev. John B. Handly - Dodge City
        Wright
        X
        Assembly #0296 Rev. John B. Handly - Dodge City
        Wright, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of every other month at 7:00 pm starting in February

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        11792 Jewell Road, Wright, KS 67882

        1862 Wright
        2451 Fowler
        2955 Dodge City
        10791 Ingalls
        12016 Ashland
      • Assembly #0297 Rev. Joseph Bogner - Garden City
        Garden City
        X
        Assembly #0297 Rev. Joseph Bogner - Garden City
        Garden City, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        2795 Garden City - St. Mary’s
        5212 Scott City
        6998 Johnson
        8491 Garden City - St. Dominic
        9755 Syracuse
      • Assembly #0298 Msgr. James Bradley - Junction City
        Junction City
        X
        Assembly #0298 Msgr. James Bradley - Junction City
        Junction City, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        1029 Junction City
        1066 Herington
        1181 Chapman
        2906 Tampa
        14218 Fort Riley - Chaplain Emil J. Kapaun
      • Assembly #0300 St. Pius X - Atwood
        Atwood
        X
        Assembly #0300 St. Pius X - Atwood
        Atwood, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        1993 Goodland
        2647 Colby
        3033 Atwood
        5366 Sharon Springs
      • Assembly #0301 Rev. Vincent Langguth - Ellis
        Ellis
        X
        Assembly #0301 Rev. Vincent Langguth - Ellis
        Ellis, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        2133 Ellis
        4113 WaKeeney
      • Assembly #0302 Bishop Winkleman - Ransom
        Ransom
        X
        Assembly #0302 Bishop Winkleman - Ransom
        Ransom, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        2352 Ransom

         
      • Assembly #0303 Frank Moeder - Oberlin
        Oberlin
        X
        Assembly #0303 Frank Moeder - Oberlin
        Oberlin, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The Assembly meets quarterly.

        The location of the meeting rotates quarterly among the four cities of the member councils -

        First Quarter - Phillipsburg at Saints Phillips and James
        Second Quarter - Norton at St. Francis of Assisi
        Third Quarter - Logan at St. John the Evangelist
        Fourth Quarter - Oberlin at Sacred Heart Church basement.


        1510 Norton
        2058 Leoville
        2127 Logan
        5387 Oberlin
        5459 Selden
        6660 Phillipsburg
      • Assembly #0304 John F. Kennedy - Oakley
        Oakley
        X
        Assembly #0304 John F. Kennedy - Oakley
        Oakley, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        2773 Angelus
        2866 Oakley
      • Assembly #0305 St. Fidelis - Victoria
        Victoria
        X
        Assembly #0305 St. Fidelis - Victoria
        Victoria, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        1867 Victoria
        2794 Gorham
      • Assembly #0306 Msgr. Mulvihill - Hoxie
        Hoxie
        X
        Assembly #0306 Msgr. Mulvihill - Hoxie
        Hoxie, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        3321 Hoxie
      • Assembly #1285 Bishop Marion F. Forst - Ness City
        Ness City
        X
        Assembly #1285 Bishop Marion F. Forst - Ness City
        Ness City, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        Varies

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        110 N. Depot 5, Ness City, KS 67560-1711

        2624 Ness City
        3210 Dighton
        3218 Hanston - Jetmore
      • Assembly #1302 Bishop A. J. Schwertner - Liberal
        Liberal
        X
        Assembly #1302 Bishop A. J. Schwertner - Liberal
        Liberal, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        2979 Plains
        3381 Liberal
        7240 Hugoton
        11779 Elkhart - St. Joan of Arc
        12804 Satanta
      • Assembly #1552 Robert F. Kennedy - Tipton
        Tipton
        X
        Assembly #1552 Robert F. Kennedy - Tipton
        Tipton, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        921 Beloit
        1148 Esbon
        1645 Tipton
        1868 Cawker City
        4759 Osborne
        8976 Downs
        10074 Lincoln
      • Assembly #1682 Father Bill Kilian - Hill City
        Hill City
        X
        Assembly #1682 Father Bill Kilian - Hill City
        Hill City, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        2365 Damar
        5631 Hill City
      • Assembly #1716 William T. Jochems - Atchison
        Atchinson
        X
        Assembly #1716 William T. Jochems - Atchison
        Atchinson, KS

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 pm

        St. Joseph's Church
        8th and Spring Garden, Atchison, KS 66002

        675 Severance
        723 Atchison
        818 Atchison
        834 Horton
        2093 Nortonville
        2885 Mooney Creek
        4708 Atchison
        9532 Wathena
        10321 Effingham
         
      • Assembly #1964 Rev. Paul J. Ponziglione, S.J. - Iola
        Iola
        X
        Assembly #1964 Rev. Paul J. Ponziglione, S.J. - Iola
        Iola, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        924 Humboldt
        1046 Chanute
        2289 Piqua
        6817 Iola
      • Assembly #2118 Marian - Russell
        Russell
        X
        Assembly #2118 Marian - Russell
        Russell, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        3034 Russell
      • Assembly #2138 Bishop Mark K. Carroll - Derby
        Derby
        X
        Assembly #2138 Bishop Mark K. Carroll - Derby
        Derby, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        Third Monday of the Month at 7:00

        Various Council Locations
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        2614 Arkansas City
        4458 Derby
        4713 Winfield
        7291 Eureka
        7485 Andover
        7486 Mulvane
        12858 Wichita - St. Anne
      • Assembly #2260 St. Philippine Duchesne - Olathe
        Olathe
        X
        Assembly #2260 St. Philippine Duchesne - Olathe
        Olathe, KS
        The Knights of Columbus room is on the second floor of the gymnasium building. Elevator is available.

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m. with a Rosary at 6:30 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Room
        21650 West 115th Terrace, Olathe, Kansas 66061

        Website
        www.KofC2260assembly.org
        1913 Olathe - St. Paul
        2408 Bonner Springs
        7909 Olathe - Prince of Peace
        10407 Gardner
      • Assembly #2461 Pope St. John Paul II - Lawrence
        Lawrence
        X
        Assembly #2461 Pope St. John Paul II - Lawrence
        Lawrence, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:30 pm

        St. John the Evangelist
        1234 Kentucky St., Lawrence, KS, 66044

        1372 Lawrence
        10204 Lawrence - KU
        11352 Tonganoxie
        11853 Baldwin
        12932 Eudora
        12960 Lawrence - Corpus Christi
      • Assembly #2496 St. Patrick - Parsons
        Parsons
        X
        Assembly #2496 St. Patrick - Parsons
        Parsons, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        643 Parsons
        760 St. Paul - Walnut
        7441 Oswego - Chetopa
      • Assembly #2567 Bishop John B. Franz - Lakin
        Lakin
        X
        Assembly #2567 Bishop John B. Franz - Lakin
        Lakin, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        2930 Marienthal
        7318 Lakin
      • Assembly #2839 Father Emil Kapaun - Pratt
        Pratt
        X
        Assembly #2839 Father Emil Kapaun - Pratt
        Pratt, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        1269 Kingman
        2224 Sharon
        3058 Pratt
        6618 Medicine Lodge
        7373 Kiowa
        13019 St. John
      • Assembly #2964 Father David H. Cushing - Hutchinson
        Hutchinson
        X
        Assembly #2964 Father David H. Cushing - Hutchinson
        Hutchinson, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        612 Hutchinson
        5222 McPherson
        7279 Hutchinson
        7422 Lyons
      • Assembly #3067 Rev. Juan Padilla - Emporia
        Emporia
        X
        Assembly #3067 Rev. Juan Padilla - Emporia
        Emporia, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Thursday of even Months at 7:00 pm

        Sacred Heart Parish Hall - Location sometimes varies. Contact the Faithful Navigator for more information.
        102 Cottonwood St., Emporia, KS 66801-3848

        727 Emporia
        1589 Olpe
        3423 Pilsen
      • Assembly #3068 Bishop Jean Baptiste Miege - Paola
        Paola
        X
        Assembly #3068 Bishop Jean Baptiste Miege - Paola
        Paola, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Sunday of the month at 5 pm

        Holy Trinity Church Hall (Basement)
        501 E. Chippewa, Paola, KS 66071

        1149 Paola
        3018 Ottawa
        10786 Osawatomie
        12437 Louisburg
        12546 Wea
      • Assembly #3141 Venerable Father Michael J. McGivney - Leawood
        Leawood
        X
        Assembly #3141 Venerable Father Michael J. McGivney - Leawood
        Leawood, KS
        Parish hall is on east side of the property. It is easiest to park in the lot on east side of the church, enter from south doors

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month - 6:00 Social Half Hour/Officers' Meeting, 6:30 Catered Dinner for $10.00, 7:15 Meeting

        St. Michael the Archangel Church - St. Gabriel Room
        14251 Nall Ave, Leawood, KS 66223

        Website
        www.kofcassembly3141.org
        9856 Leawood - Our Lady of Peace
        11067 Leawood - Nativity
        11534 Overland Park - Holy Cross
        12093 Prairie Village - St. Ann
        12577 Leawood - St. Michael
      • Assembly #3240 St. Padre Pio - Halstead
        Halstead
        X
        Assembly #3240 St. Padre Pio - Halstead
        Halstead, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        2296 El Dorado
        5328 Augusta
      • Assembly #3266 St. Michael the Archangel - Hanover
        Hanover
        X
        Assembly #3266 St. Michael the Archangel - Hanover
        Hanover, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        1163 Axtell
        1383 Frankfort
        1743 Hanover
        1777 Marysville
        10344 Washington
        13087 Baileyville
      • Assembly #3336 Blessed Stanley Rother - Clonmel-Schulte - Clonmel-Schulte
        Clonmel
        X
        Assembly #3336 Blessed Stanley Rother - Clonmel-Schulte - Clonmel-Schulte
        Clonmel, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday at 7:30 pm. with a rotating meeting location


        The assembly meeting address is not known

        2227 Wellington
        2728 Caldwell
        3114 Clonmel - Schulte
        3828 Danville - St. Joan of Arc
        16159 Goddard
      • Assembly #3359 Holy Trinity - Newton - Newton
        Newton
        X
        Assembly #3359 Holy Trinity - Newton - Newton
        Newton, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday, on the first month of each calendar quarter. 7:00pm


        417 South Ash Street

        976 Newton
        15100 Halstead
      • Assembly #3452 San Juan Diego - Topeka - Topeka
        Topeka
        X
        Assembly #3452 San Juan Diego - Topeka - Topeka
        Topeka, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:00 PM

        Padre Pio Room (basement) of the Marlo Cuevas Balandran Activity Center
        Our Lady of Guadalupe Church 201 NE Chandler St. Topeka Kansas 66616

        11777 Topeka - Our Lady of Guadalupe-Nate Morales
      • Assembly #3547 Ascension - Overland Park - Overland Park
        Overland Park
        X
        Assembly #3547 Ascension - Overland Park - Overland Park
        Overland Park, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        10932 Overland Park - Ascension

         
      • Assembly #3550 Virgil C. Dechant - LaCrosse - LaCrosse
        LaCrosse
        X
        Assembly #3550 Virgil C. Dechant - LaCrosse - LaCrosse
        LaCrosse, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        2970 LaCrosse

         
      • Assembly #3567 St. John - Lenexa - Lenexa
        Lenexa
        X
        Assembly #3567 St. John - Lenexa - Lenexa
        Lenexa, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Gast Social Room in Holy Trinity Church
        9150 Pflumm Lenexa, Kansas

        6673 Lenexa

         
      • Assembly #3629 Holy Angels - Basehor - Basehor
        Basehor
        X
        Assembly #3629 Holy Angels - Basehor - Basehor
        Basehor, KS
        Meeting Time and Location:

        First Wednesday of the month, immediately following the Council meeting.  This is usually 8:15PM or 8:30PM.

        Fr Quinlan Hall
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        3146 Basehor
      • Assembly #3678 St. Dominic - Wichita
        Wichita
        X
        Assembly #3678 St. Dominic - Wichita
        Wichita, KS
        Meeting Time and Location:

        The assembly meetings are held on the 2nd Tuesday of February, May, August & November at 7:00 pm.

        The assembly meetings location can be found by contacting [email protected]

        10483 Wichita - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
        12049 Wichita - St. Jude
        16027 Wichita - St. Catherine of Siena
        16700 Wichita - Christ The King
      • Assembly #3700 St. Pope Pius V - Atchison - Atchison
        Atchison
        X
        Assembly #3700 St. Pope Pius V - Atchison - Atchison
        Atchison, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        The councils to which this assembly has been assigned are not known.

      • Assembly #3733 St. Faustina - Gardner - Gardner
        Gardner
        X
        Assembly #3733 St. Faustina - Gardner - Gardner
        Gardner, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        The councils to which this assembly has been assigned are not known.

      • Assembly #3752 Holy Spirit - Overland Park
        Overland Park
        X
        Assembly #3752 Holy Spirit - Overland Park
        11300 W. 103rd. St., Overland Park, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the Month - Social 6:00pm, Pot luck dinner 6:30pm, Meeting 7:15pm

        Holy Spirit Catholic Church
        11300 W. 103rd St, Overland Park, KS 66214

        11661 Overland Park - Holy Spirit

         
      • Assembly #3768 Holy Family - Eudora - Eudora
        Eudora
        X
        Assembly #3768 Holy Family - Eudora - Eudora
        Eudora, KS
        Meeting Time and Location
        The assembly meeting day and time are not known
        The assembly meeting address is not known

        The councils to which this assembly has been assigned are not known.

    • Councils
      • Council
        Richmond
        X
        Council
        Richmond, KS
      • Council
        Clifton
        X
        Council
        Clifton, KS
      • Council #10032 Frontenac - Capaldo
        Frontenac
        X
        Council #10032 Frontenac - Capaldo
        100 S. Cherokee St., Frontenac, KS, 67149
        Members from Capaldo and Frontenac comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        James J. Compton, District Deputy #16

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight David Chiappetti

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Sunday after 11:30 breakfast

        Sacred Heart Parish Hall
        100 S. Cherokee St. Frontenac, KS 67149

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0294 Commodore Barry
      • Council #10044 Hays - St. Nicholas of Myra
        Hays
        X
        Council #10044 Hays - St. Nicholas of Myra
        2901 E. 13th St, Hays, KS, 67601
        District Deputy
        Luke J. Oborny, District Deputy #45

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Austin Gabel

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Nicholas of Myra Parish Activity Center
        2901 E. 13th St, St. Hays, KS 67601-4902

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0282 Bishop Cunningham
         
      • Council #10074 Lincoln
        Lincoln
        X
        Council #10074 Lincoln
        206 North 5th St, Lincoln, KS, 67455
        District Deputy
        James P. Suppes, District Deputy #38

        Insurance Representative
        Hector Soler

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John Perry

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Patrick Church Parish Hall
        206 North 5th St, Lincoln, KS 67455-1913

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1552 Robert F. Kennedy
         
      • Council #10204 Lawrence - KU
        Lawrence
        X
        Council #10204 Lawrence - KU
        1631 Crescent Rd., Lawrence, KS, 66044
        District Deputy
        Scott Behrens, District Deputy #13

        Insurance Representative
        John A Dorsey III

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Ty Balduf

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st and 3rd Mondays at 7:00 PM

        Msgr. Krishe Center Room 201
        1631 Crescent Rd., Lawrence, KS 66044

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2461 Pope St. John Paul II
      • Council #10211 Hays - Fort Hays State University
        Hays
        X
        Council #10211 Hays - Fort Hays State University
        506 W. 6th St, Hays, KS, 67601
        District Deputy
        Luke J. Oborny, District Deputy #45

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Conner Kuhlman

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Fort Hays State University - Comeau Catholic Campus Center
        506 W. 6th St, Hays, KS 67601

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0282 Bishop Cunningham
         
      • Council #10242 Wichita - St. Thomas Aquinas
        Wichita
        X
        Council #10242 Wichita - St. Thomas Aquinas
        1321 Stratford Ln, Wichita, KS, 67206
        District Deputy
        William J. Weilert, District Deputy #32

        Insurance Representative
        Dylan Reiners

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Andrew Wilson

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

        St. Thomas Aquinas Parish Hall
        1321 Stratford Ln, Wichita, KS 67206

        Website
        stthomaswichita.com/k-of-c-10242


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
      • Council #10279 Sabetha - Fidelity
        Sabetha
        X
        Council #10279 Sabetha - Fidelity
        1031 S 12th St, Sabetha, KS, 66534
        Members from Sabetha and Fidelity comprise this Knights council.

        District Deputy
        Stephen G. Andrijeski, District Deputy #01

        Insurance Representative
        Kirby Schmelzle

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Tim Schultejans

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        K of C room in basement
        1031 S 12th St, Sabetha, KS 66534

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0283 Ponce DeLeon
      • Council #1029 Junction City
        Junction City
        X
        Council #1029 Junction City
        126 W. 7th St,, Junction City, KS, 66441
        District Deputy
        Jeff Keating, District Deputy #26

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Joshua Lichtemsteiger

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        1029 Hall
        126 W. 7th St, Junction City, KS 66441

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0298 Msgr. James Bradley
         
      • Council #10301 Wetmore
        Wetmore
        X
        Council #10301 Wetmore
        512 Kansas Ave., Wetmore, KS, 66550
        District Deputy
        Stephen G. Andrijeski, District Deputy #01

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Andy Henry

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Saturday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Church basement
        512 Kansas Ave., Wetmore, KS 66550

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0283 Ponce DeLeon

         
      • Council #10321 Effingham
        Effingham
        X
        Council #10321 Effingham
        301 William St., Effingham, KS, 66023
        District Deputy
        Gregory J. Kelly, District Deputy #04

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Nicholas C. Reichart

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Monday of each month at 7 pm

        St. Ann Parish Center
        301 William St., Effingham, KS 66023

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1716 William T. Jochems
      • Council #10326 Kansas City - Blessed Sacrament
        Kansas City
        X
        Council #10326 Kansas City - Blessed Sacrament
        2203 Parallel Pkwy, Kansas City, KS, 66104
        District Deputy
        Richard M. "Rick" Ackmann, District Deputy #06

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight James "Frank" Sawyer

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Blessed Sacrament Church Rectory
        2203 Parallel Pkwy. Kansas City, KS 66104

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0280 Lt. William T. Fitzsimons
         
      • Council #10344 Washington
        Washington
        X
        Council #10344 Washington
        410 B St, Washington, KS, 66968
        District Deputy
        Paul C. Broxterman, District Deputy #22

        Insurance Representative
        Adam Bruna

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Pete Sherlock

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        St. Augustine Parish Rectory - West Basement
        410 B St, Washington, KS 66968-2306

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3266 St. Michael the Arc
      • Council #10407 Gardner
        Gardner
        X
        Council #10407 Gardner
        122 E Warren St., Gardner, KS, 66030
        District Deputy
        Doug Svatos, District Deputy #12

        Insurance Representative
        Luke Henry

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight GJohn  Alverson

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Sacred Heart Parish Hall
        122 E Warren St., Gardner, KS 66030

        Website
        www.kofc10407.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2260 St. Philippine Duchesne
      • Council #10408 Wichita - Magdalen
        Wichita
        X
        Council #10408 Wichita - Magdalen
        12626 East 21st North, Wichita, KS, 67206
        District Deputy
        William J. Weilert, District Deputy #32

        Insurance Representative
        Dylan Reiners

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Mike Cook

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month, Dinner at 6:00 p.m., Meeting at 6:30 p.m.

        Church of the Magdalen Parish Hall
        12626 East 21st North, Wichita, KS 67206

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
         
      • Council #1046 Chanute
        Chanute
        X
        Council #1046 Chanute
        825 W 21st St., Chanute, KS
        District Deputy
        Ed Miller, District Deputy #15

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Michael Seiler

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        825 W 21st St., Chanute, KS

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1964 Rev. Paul J. Ponziglione, S.J.
      • Council #10483 Wichita - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
        Wichita
        X
        Council #10483 Wichita - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
        645 N. 119th St. W, Wichita, KS, 67235
        District Deputy
        Christopher Drum, District Deputy #35

        Insurance Representative
        Darren Mueller

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Gale Deters

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Thursday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish Center
        645 N. 119th St. W, Wichita, KS 67235-1911

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3678 St. Dominic
         
      • Council #1052 Westphalia
        Westphalia
        X
        Council #1052 Westphalia
        404 Garrison Avenue, Westphalia, KS, 66093
        District Deputy
        Russell Bunnel, District Deputy #14

        Insurance Representative
        Mark Locke

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Larry Dieker

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        St. Theresa Church Basement
        404 Garrison Avenue, Westphalia, KS 66093

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0291 Cardinal John J. Glennon
      • Council #1066 Herington
        Herrington
        X
        Council #1066 Herington
        712 N. Broadway, Herrington, KS, 67449
        District Deputy
        Jeff Keating, District Deputy #26

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Steven Beat

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. John's Catholic Church - Parish Hall
        712 N. Broadway Herington, KS 67449-1736

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0298 Msgr. James Bradley
         
      • Council #10755 Rossville - Silver Lake
        Rossville
        X
        Council #10755 Rossville - Silver Lake
        701 Main St, Rossville, KS, 66533
        District Deputy
        Jackie L. McCue, District Deputy #24

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Joseph Roth

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m. - Rossville

        St. Stanislaus Church - Dekat Hall
        701 Main St, Rossville, KS 66533

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0289 Thomas A. McNeive
      • Council #10778 Salina
        Salina
        X
        Council #10778 Salina
        1000 Burr Oak Ln, Salina, KS, 67401
        District Deputy
        Douglas E. Mergen, District Deputy #29

        Insurance Representative
        Adam Bruna

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jamie Bradley

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Sunday of the month at 9:00 a.m.

        Parish Hall
        1000 Burr Oak Ln, Salina, KS 67401-7784

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0290 Msgr. John Maher
      • Council #10786 Osawatomie
        Osawatomie
        X
        Council #10786 Osawatomie
        514 Parker, Osawatomie, KS, 66064
        District Deputy
        Russell Bunnel, District Deputy #14

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Johnny Rayl

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Philip Neri Church Basement
        514 Parker, Osawatomie, KS 66064-1339

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3068 Bishop Jean Baptiste Miege
      • Council #10791 Ingalls
        Ingalls
        X
        Council #10791 Ingalls
        200 Rush St., Ingalls, KS, 67853
        District Deputy
        Bruce Reichmuth, District Deputy #53

        Insurance Representative
        Jose Arias

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Andy Vath

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Saint Stanislaus Parish Hall
        200 Rush St., Ingalls, KS 67853

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0296 Rev. John B. Handly
         
      • Council #10834 Lansing
        Lansing
        X
        Council #10834 Lansing
        900 Ida St, Lansing, KS, 66043
        District Deputy
        Greg Beck, District Deputy #05

        Insurance Representative
        David Soukup

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Terry Yoakam

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Robert Martz Social Hall
        900 Ida St, Lansing, KS 66043

        Website
        www.LansingKofC.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0293 Joseph D. Hurley
         
      • Council #10841 Overland Park - Father Carl Zawacki
        Overland Park
        X
        Council #10841 Overland Park - Father Carl Zawacki
        7023 West 71st St, Overland Park, KS, 66204
        District Deputy
        Ryan A. Werth, District Deputy #09

        Insurance Representative
        Christopher Brown

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Dave Janner

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Thursday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Queen of the Holy Rosary Church Hall
        7023 West 71st St, Overland Park, KS 66204

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0292 Bishop John Ward
      • Council #1086 Solomon
        Solomon
        X
        Council #1086 Solomon
        3599 Field Rd, Solomon, KS, 67480
        District Deputy
        Douglas E. Mergen, District Deputy #29

        Insurance Representative
        Adam Bruna

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Thomas Ryan

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Sunday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Immaculate Conception Parish Hall
        3599 Field Rd, Solomon, KS 67480-0337

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0290 Msgr. John Maher
      • Council #10932 Overland Park - Ascension
        Overland Park
        X
        Council #10932 Overland Park - Ascension
        9510 W 127th. St., Overland Park, KS, 66213
        District Deputy
        John Weber, District Deputy #11

        Insurance Representative
        Ray Garretson

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Richard Doran

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Church of the Ascension Parish Hall Side A
        9510 W 127th. St, Overland Park, KS 66213

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3547 Ascension - Overland Park
         
      • Council #11067 Leawood - Nativity
        Leawood
        X
        Council #11067 Leawood - Nativity
        3800 W. 119th St, Leawood, KS, 66209
        District Deputy
        Tim N. Renfro, District Deputy #10

        Insurance Representative
        Michael McDonnell

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Tim Kane

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month 5:45 p.m. Social 6:15 p.m. Meeting

        Church of the Nativity Parish Hall
        3800 W. 119th St, Leawood, KS 66209

        Website
        www.knightsofnativity.com


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3141 Venerable Father Michael J. McGivney
      • Council #11126 Shawnee - Good Shephard
        Shawnee
        X
        Council #11126 Shawnee - Good Shephard
        12800 W 75th St, Shawnee, KS, 66216
        District Deputy
        Ryan A. Werth, District Deputy #09

        Insurance Representative
        Peter Holman

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Ryan Dreiling

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Good Shephard Church Parish Hall
        12800 W 75th St, Shawnee, KS 66216-3179

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0292 Bishop John Ward
         
      • Council #11240 Perry
        Perry
        X
        Council #11240 Perry
        203 E 3rd., Perry, KS, 66073
        District Deputy
        Brett Bitner, District Deputy #18

        Insurance Representative
        Christian Holmes

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Benjamin Ross

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the Month at 7:30p.m.

        St. Theresa Church Parish Hall
        203 E 3rd., Perry, KS 66073

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0286 James W. Gibbons
         
      • Council #11352 Tonganoxie
        Tonganoxie
        X
        Council #11352 Tonganoxie
        1100 West St, Tonganoxie, KS, 66086
        District Deputy
        Scott Behrens, District Deputy #13

        Insurance Representative
        Peter Holman

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Justin Fox

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Sunday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Sacred Heart Church - Parish Hall Classroom
        1100 West St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2461 Pope St. John Paul II
         
      • Council #1142 Concordia
        Concordia
        X
        Council #1142 Concordia
        307 East 5th, Concordia, KS, 66901
        District Deputy
        Philip D. Meinecke, District Deputy #28

        Insurance Representative
        Adam Bruna

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Derek Gilsdorf

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church
        307 East 5th, Concordia, KS 66901-2213

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0295 Bishop Thill
      • Council #1144 Lillis
        Lillis
        X
        Council #1144 Lillis
        Wheaton Rd,, Lillis, KS, 66427
        District Deputy
        Douglas E Wietharn, District Deputy #23

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jordan Lauer

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Joseph Parish Hall
        Wheaton Rd, Lillis, KS 66427

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0289 Thomas A. McNeive
         
      • Council #1148 Esbon
        Esbon
        X
        Council #1148 Esbon
        S. Grand Ave, Esbon, KS, 66941
        South edge of town on west side of street

        District Deputy
        Dalton J. Nuttle, District Deputy #43

        Insurance Representative
        Hector Soler

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Eldon Pate

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month, 8:00 PM

        Sacred Heart Church Basement
        S. Grand Ave, Esbon, KS 66941

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1552 Robert F. Kennedy
      • Council #1149 Paola
        Paola
        X
        Council #1149 Paola
        501 E Chippewa, Paola, KS, 66071
        District Deputy
        Tim N. Renfro, District Deputy #10

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Ron Sullivan

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Holy Trinity Church Hall
        501 E Chippewa, Paola, KS 66071-2013

        Website
        www.kofc1149.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3068 Bishop Jean Baptiste Miege
         
      • Council #11492 Munjor - St. Francis
        Munjor
        X
        Council #11492 Munjor - St. Francis
        883 Moscow St., Munjor, KS, 67601
        District Deputy
        Luke J. Oborny, District Deputy #45

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Kevin Stramel

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Saint Francis of Assisi Parish Hall
        883 Moscow St., Munjor, KS 67601

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0282 Bishop Cunningham
      • Council #11534 Overland Park - Holy Cross
        Overland Park
        X
        Council #11534 Overland Park - Holy Cross
        8311 W. 93rd., Overland Park, KS, 66212
        District Deputy
        John Weber, District Deputy #11

        Insurance Representative
        Christopher Brown

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Richard Warwick

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st & 3rdThursday of each month at 7:00 p.m.

        Holy Cross Church Hall
        8311 W. 93rd. St, Overland Park, KS 66212

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3141 Venerable Father Michael J. McGivney
         
      • Council #1163 Axtell
        Axtell
        X
        Council #1163 Axtell
        207 5th St, Axtell, KS, 66403
        District Deputy
        Paul C. Broxterman, District Deputy #22

        Insurance Representative
        Kirby Schmelzle

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Andrew Kuckelman

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        American Legion / Community Hall
        207 5th St, Axtell, KS 66403

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3266 St. Michael the Archangel
      • Council #11661 Overland Park - Holy Spirit
        Overland Park
        X
        Council #11661 Overland Park - Holy Spirit
        11300 West 103rd St, Overland Park, KS, 66214
        District Deputy
        John Weber, District Deputy #11

        Insurance Representative
        Christopher Brown

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Don Watson

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Holy Spirit Church - Mary & Martha Room
        11300 West 103rd St, Overland Park, KS 66214

        Website
        www.kofc11661.com


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3752 Holy Spirit
         
      • Council #11687 Catherine - St. Catherine
        Catherine
        X
        Council #11687 Catherine - St. Catherine
        1681 St. Joseph St., Catherine, KS, 67627
        District Deputy
        John R. Braun, District Deputy #44

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Paul Meis

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Catherine Grade School
        1681 St. Joseph St., Catherine, KS 67627

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0282 Bishop Cunningham
      • Council #11692 Wichita - Resurrection
        Wichita
        X
        Council #11692 Wichita - Resurrection
        4910 N Woodlawn, Wichita, KS, 67220
        District Deputy
        Joseph M. Hagood, District Deputy #31

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Archie Macias

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm

        Emmaus Room
        4910 N Woodlawn, Wichita, KS 67220

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
         
      • Council #11735 Kansas City - Holy Name
        Kansas City
        X
        Council #11735 Kansas City - Holy Name
        1007 Southwest Blvd, Kansas City, KS, 66103
        District Deputy
        Thomas E. Heffron, District Deputy #07

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Michael S. Carmona

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Holy Name School Basement
        1007 Southwest Blvd, Kansas City, KS 66103

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0292 Bishop John Ward
      • Council #11777 Topeka - Our Lady of Guadalupe-Nate Morales
        Topeka
        X
        Council #11777 Topeka - Our Lady of Guadalupe-Nate Morales
        201 NE Chandler St., Topeka, KS, 66616

        District Deputy
        Brett Bitner, District Deputy #18

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jesus Gutierrez, Jr.

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Basement of the Marlo Cuevas Balandran Activity Center
        201 NE Chandler St, Topeka, KS 66616

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3452 San Juan Diego - Topeka
         
      • Council #11779 Elkhart - St. Joan of Arc
        Elkart
        X
        Council #11779 Elkhart - St. Joan of Arc
        721 South Baca Ave, Elkart, KS, 67950
        District Deputy
        Unassigned, District Deputy #55

        Insurance Representative
        Daniel Ordonez

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Al Fetterly

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Joan of Arc Parish Hall
        721 South Baca Ave, Elkhart, KS 67950-0570

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1302 Bishop A. J. Schwertner
      • Council #1181 Chapman
        Chapman
        X
        Council #1181 Chapman
        210 East 6th. St., Chapman, KS, 67431
        District Deputy
        Jeff Keating, District Deputy #26

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jon Norton

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Michael Parish Hall
        210 East 6th. St. Chapman, KS 67431-0217

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0298 Msgr. James Bradley
      • Council #11853 Baldwin
        Baldwin
        X
        Council #11853 Baldwin
        740 N. 6th. St., Baldwin, KS, 66006
        District Deputy
        Scott Behrens, District Deputy #13

        Insurance Representative
        Luke Henry

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Greg Wessling

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Anne's Hall (Next to the church)
        740 N. 6th. St, Baldwin, KS 66006

        Website
        www.BaldwinKofC.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2461 Pope St. John Paul II
      • Council #1187 Ellinwood
        Ellinwood
        X
        Council #1187 Ellinwood
        110 W. 2nd. St., Ellinwood, KS, 67526
        District Deputy
        Dennis Redburn, District Deputy #40

        Insurance Representative
        Patrick Burnett

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight David Zink

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Joseph Parish Center
        110 W. 2nd. St., Ellinwood, KS 67526-1642

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0285 Coronado
      • Council #11917 Kansas City - Sacred Heart
        Kansas City
        X
        Council #11917 Kansas City - Sacred Heart
        2646 S. 34th St. , Kansas City, KS, 66106
        District Deputy
        Kenneth Kleekamp, District Deputy #08

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Joshua Markley

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Our Lady of Unity Parish, Sacred Heart Church
        2646 S. 34th St. Kansas City, KS 66106

        Website
        www.shkofc11917.weebly.com


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0280 Lt. William T. Fitzsimons
      • Council #12016 Ashland
        Ashland
        X
        Council #12016 Ashland
        512 Main St., Ashland, KS, 67831
        District Deputy
        Levi Benjamin, District Deputy #50

        Insurance Representative
        Jose Arias

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Cesar Bonilla, Jr.

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Sunday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Joseph Parish Hall
        512 MainSt . Ashland, KS 67831-0577

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0296 Rev. John B. Handly
         
      • Council #12026 Kansas City - St. Peter
        Kansas City
        X
        Council #12026 Kansas City - St. Peter
        422 N. 14th St, Kansas City, KS, 66102
        District Deputy
        Thomas E. Heffron, District Deputy #07

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight William "Mike" Hinkel

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Peter's Church - Spurlock Hall
        422 N. 14th St, Kansas City 66102

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0280 Lt. William T. Fitzsimons
      • Council #12049 Wichita - St. Jude
        Wichita
        X
        Council #12049 Wichita - St. Jude
        3030 N. Amidon, Wichita, KS, 67204
        District Deputy
        Christopher Drum, District Deputy #35

        Insurance Representative
        Jacob Lacy

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Joseph King

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Jude Parish Hall
        3030 N. Amidon, Wichita, KS 67204-4142

        Website
        stjudewichita.org/knights-of-columbus/home


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3678 St. Dominic
         
      • Council #12093 Prairie Village - St. Ann
        Prairie Village
        X
        Council #12093 Prairie Village - St. Ann
        7231 Mission Rd, Prairie Village, KS, 66208
        District Deputy
        Ryan A. Werth, District Deputy #09

        Insurance Representative
        Christopher Brown

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Brian O'Laughlin

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Ann Church Hall
        7231 Mission Rd, Prairie Village, KS 66208

        Website
        www.stannpv.org/KnightsOfColumbus.html


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3141 Venerable Father Michael J. McGivney
         
      • Council #12437 Louisburg
        Louisburg
        X
        Council #12437 Louisburg
        606 S. Elm, Louisburg, KS, 66053
        District Deputy
        Tim N. Renfro, District Deputy #10

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Dan Wieland

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 6:45 p.m.

        Immaculate Conception Church Hall (Basement)
        606 S. Elm, Louisburg, KS 66053

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3068 Bishop Jean Baptiste Miege
      • Council #12546 Wea
        Bucyrus
        X
        Council #12546 Wea
        22779 Metcalf Ave, Bucyrus, KS, 66013
        District Deputy
        Tim N. Renfro, District Deputy #10

        Insurance Representative
        Luke Henry

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Thomas McGuire III

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Father McGivney Room - Covent
        22779 Metcalf Ave, Bucyrus, KS 66013

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3068 Bishop Jean Baptiste Miege
      • Council #12577 Leawood - St. Michael
        Leawood
        X
        Council #12577 Leawood - St. Michael
        14251 Nall Ave, Leawood, KS, 66223
        District Deputy
        Tim N. Renfro, District Deputy #10

        Insurance Representative
        Luke Henry

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Thomas Loew

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Michael the Archangel Church - St. Garbiel Room
        14251 Nall Ave, Leawood, KS 66223

        Website
        www.kofcstmichael.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3141 Venerable Father Michael J. McGivney
         
      • Council #1269 Kingman
        Kingman
        X
        Council #1269 Kingman
        621 W D Ave,, Kingman, KS, 67068
        District Deputy
        Ian Hampton, District Deputy #41

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Daniel Hopkins

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Harbert Hall
        621 W D Ave, Kingman, KS 67068

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2839 Father Emil Kapaun
         
      • Council #12804 Satanta
        Satanta
        X
        Council #12804 Satanta
        603 Tecumseh , Satanta, KS, 67870
        District Deputy
        Sergio Padilla, District Deputy #54

        Insurance Representative
        Daniel Ordonez

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Cesar Pena

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Saint Alphonsus Church Basement
        603 Tecumseh Satanta, KS 67870-0065

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1302 Bishop A. J. Schwertner
      • Council #12843 Lindsborg
        Lindsborg
        X
        Council #12843 Lindsborg
        Lindsborg, KS
        District Deputy
        District Deputy #58

        Insurance Representative
        No insurance representative has been assigned.

        Meeting Time and Location




        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
         
      • Council #12858 Wichita - St. Anne
        Wichita
        X
        Council #12858 Wichita - St. Anne
        2801 S. Seneca, Wichita, KS, 67217
        District Deputy
        Lloyd W. Henning, District Deputy #33

        Insurance Representative
        Darren Richuber

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Antonio Ramirez

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Anne Church Basement
        2801 S. Seneca, Wichita, KS 67217

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2138 Bishop Mark K. Carroll
      • Council #1291 Fredonia - Neodesha
        Fredonia
        X
        Council #1291 Fredonia - Neodesha
        428 N. 12th. St, Fredonia, KS, 66736
        Members from Neodesha and Fredonia comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        Phillip W. Reilly, District Deputy #21

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Richard Noeller

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m. Sept. - May

        Sacred Heart Parish Hall
        428 N. 12th. St, Fredonia, KS 66736

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0281 Joyce Kilmer
      • Council #12932 Eudora
        Eudora
        X
        Council #12932 Eudora
        820 Birch St., Eudora, KS, 66025
        District Deputy
        Scott Behrens, District Deputy #13

        Insurance Representative
        Luke Henry

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Eric Ganson

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Tuesday of the Month at 7:30 pm

        Upper Parish Hall
        820 Birch St., Eudora, KS 66025-9530

        Website
        eudorakofc.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2461 Pope St. John Paul II
      • Council #12960 Lawrence - Corpus Christi
        Lawrence
        X
        Council #12960 Lawrence - Corpus Christi
        6001 Bob Billings Pkwy, Lawrence, KS, 66049
        District Deputy
        Scott Behrens, District Deputy #13

        Insurance Representative
        John A Dorsey III

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Dustin Browning

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Corpus Christi Catholic Church - Downstairs Meeting Room
        6001 Bob Billings Pkwy, Lawrence, KS 66049-5200

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2461 Pope St. John Paul II
      • Council #13012 Topeka - St. Matthew
        Topeka
        X
        Council #13012 Topeka - St. Matthew
        2700 SE Virginia Ave., Topeka, KS, 66605
        District Deputy
        Eric Nichol, District Deputy #19

        Insurance Representative
        Christian Holmes

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Mike Barnard

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Parish Conference Center
        2700 SE Virginia Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

        Website
        topekakofc.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0286 James W. Gibbons
      • Council #13019 St. John
        Saint John
        X
        Council #13019 St. John
        609 East 4th, Saint John, KS, 67567
        District Deputy
        Ian Hampton, District Deputy #41

        Insurance Representative
        Patrick Burnett

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Chris Davis

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Sunday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. John the Apostle Church Hall
        609 East 4th, St John, KS 67567

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2839 Father Emil Kapaun
      • Council #13087 Baileyville
        Baileyville
        X
        Council #13087 Baileyville
        357 N Third St, Baileyville, KS, 66404
        District Deputy
        Paul C. Broxterman, District Deputy #22

        Insurance Representative
        Kirby Schmelzle

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Ves Koch

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Sacred Heart Church Parish Hall
        357 N Third St, Baileyville, KS 66404

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3266 St. Michael the Archangel
      • Council #1325 Hays
        Hays
        X
        Council #1325 Hays
        213 W. 13th. St, Hays, KS, 67601
        District Deputy
        John R. Braun, District Deputy #44

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Zachery Stadelman

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Kennedy School Art Room
        213 W. 13th. St, Hays, KS 67601-1000

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0282 Bishop Cunningham
      • Council #13354 Fort Leavenworth
        Ft. Leavenworth
        X
        Council #13354 Fort Leavenworth
        500 Pope Ave, Ft. Leavenworth, KS, 66027
        District Deputy
        Greg Beck, District Deputy #05

        Insurance Representative
        David Soukup

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Nathan Reed

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Pioneer Chapel
        500 Pope Ave, Ft. Leavenworth, KS, 66027

        Website
        sites.google.com/site/stignatiuskoc/home


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0293 Joseph D. Hurley
      • Council #13394 Corning
        Corning
        X
        Council #13394 Corning
        6606 Atlantic, Corning, KS, 66417
        District Deputy
        Douglas E Wietharn, District Deputy #23

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Justin Stallbaumer

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Legion Room
        6606 Atlantic, Corning, KS 66417

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0283 Ponce DeLeon
      • Council #1368 Garnett
        Garnett
        X
        Council #1368 Garnett
        1210 NE Golf Course Rd, Garnett, KS, 66032
        District Deputy
        Russell Bunnel, District Deputy #14

        Insurance Representative
        Mark Locke

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jeremy Carver

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        1368 Hall
        1210 NE Golf Course Rd, Garnett, KS 66032

        Website
        www.garnettkofc.com


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0291 Cardinal John J. Glennon
         
      • Council #1370 Wamego
        Wamego
        X
        Council #1370 Wamego
        17665 Old Post Road, Wamego, KS, 66547
        District Deputy
        Jackie L. McCue, District Deputy #24

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Terry Conrad

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Bernard Church Hall
        17665 Old Post Road, Wamego, KS 66547

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0289 Thomas A. McNeive
      • Council #1372 Lawrence
        Lawrence
        X
        Council #1372 Lawrence
        1229 Vermont Street, Lawrence, KS, 66044
        District Deputy
        Scott Behrens, District Deputy #13

        Insurance Representative
        John A Dorsey III

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John "Bart" Baska

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church
        1229 Vermont Street, Lawrence, KS 66044

        Website
        www.facebook.com/council1372


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2461 Pope St. John Paul II
         
      • Council #1383 Frankfort
        Frankfort
        X
        Council #1383 Frankfort
        402 N Maple St, Frankfort, KS
        District Deputy
        Douglas E Wietharn, District Deputy #23

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Daniel Berges

        Meeting Time and Location
        Last Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Cigna Center
        402 N Maple St, Frankfort, KS

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3266 St. Michael the Archangel
      • Council #1392 Paxico
        Paxico
        X
        Council #1392 Paxico
        22266 Newbury Rd, Paxico, KS, 66526
        District Deputy
        Jackie L. McCue, District Deputy #24

        Insurance Representative
        John A Dorsey III

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight James W. Garrison

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        1392 Hall
        22266 Newbury Rd, Paxico, KS 66526

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0289 Thomas A. McNeive
      • Council #14218 Fort Riley - Chaplain Emil J. Kapaun
        Fort Riley
        X
        Council #14218 Fort Riley - Chaplain Emil J. Kapaun
        3 Barry Avenue, Fort Riley, KS, 66442
        District Deputy
        Jeff Keating, District Deputy #56

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Eric Krueger

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 6:00 p.m.

        Building 3 - St. Mary's Chapel Basement
        3 Barry Avenue, Fort Riley, KS 66442

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0298 Msgr. James Bradley
      • Council #14639 Kelly
        Kelly
        X
        Council #14639 Kelly
        7344 Drought Street, Kelly, KS, 66538
        District Deputy
        Stephen G. Andrijeski, District Deputy #01

        Insurance Representative
        Kirby Schmelzle

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Greg Schultejans

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Sunday of the month at 7:00 p.m. Oct.- March

        St. Bede Church Basement
        7344 Drought Street, Kelly, Kansas 66538

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0283 Ponce DeLeon
         
      • Council #14799 St. Paul - Wichita State University
        Wichita
        X
        Council #14799 St. Paul - Wichita State University
        1810 N. Roosevelt, Wichita, KS, 67208
        District Deputy
        William J. Weilert, District Deputy #32

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Allen Lindner

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Sunday of the month at 8:00 PM

        St. Anne's Lounge
        1810 N. Roosevelt, Wichita, KS 67208

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
         
      • Council #14817 Moline / Sedan / Caney - Fr. Michael J. Lies
        Sedan
        X
        Council #14817 Moline / Sedan / Caney - Fr. Michael J. Lies
        Sedan, KS
        District Deputy
        Phillip W. Reilly, District Deputy #21

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight David Denton

        Meeting Time and Location




        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
         
      • Council #14817 Moline / Sedan / Caney - Fr. Michael J. Lies
        Caney
        X
        Council #14817 Moline / Sedan / Caney - Fr. Michael J. Lies
        Caney, KS
        District Deputy
        Phillip W. Reilly, District Deputy #21

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight David Denton

        Meeting Time and Location




        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
      • Council #14817 Moline / Sedan / Caney - Fr. Michael J. Lies
        Moline
        X
        Council #14817 Moline / Sedan / Caney - Fr. Michael J. Lies
        Moline, KS
        District Deputy
        Phillip W. Reilly, District Deputy #21

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight David Denton

        Meeting Time and Location




        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
      • Council #1500 Claflin
        Claflin
        X
        Council #1500 Claflin
        310 Main St, Claflin, KS, 67525
        District Deputy
        Dennis Redburn, District Deputy #40

        Insurance Representative
        Patrick Burnett

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Richard Hickel

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Immaculate Conception Parish Center
        310 Main St, Claflin, KS 67525-0197

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0285 Coronado
         
      • Council #1510 Norton
        Norton
        X
        Council #1510 Norton
        108 S Wabash, Norton, KS, 67654
        District Deputy
        Frederic H. ‘Fred’ Wetter, District Deputy #47

        Insurance Representative
        Brady Jacques

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Frederic H. "Fred" Wetter

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Francis of Assisi Church Basement
        108 S Wabash, Norton, KS 67654-2118

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0303 Frank Moeder
         
      • Council #15100 Halstead
        Halstead
        X
        Council #15100 Halstead
        419 Poplar, Halstead, KS, 67056
        District Deputy
        Gregory M. “Greg” Weninger, District Deputy #30

        Insurance Representative
        Bill Weber

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Leroy Ewy

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Monday of the month at 7:30 pm

        Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
        419 Poplar, Halstead, KS 67056

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3359 Holy Trinity - Newton
         
      • Council #15134 Wichita - Blessed Sacrament
        Wichita
        X
        Council #15134 Wichita - Blessed Sacrament
        124 N. Roosevelt, Wichita, KS, 67208
        District Deputy
        Joseph M. Hagood, District Deputy #31

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Steven Skinner

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Gym Basement
        124 N. Roosevelt, Wichita, KS 67208

        Website
        blessedsacramentwichita.com/knights-of-columbus/home


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
         
      • Council #1521 Hoisington
        Hoisington
        X
        Council #1521 Hoisington
        114 N Main St, Hoisington, KS, 67544
        District Deputy
        Dennis Redburn, District Deputy #40

        Insurance Representative
        Patrick Burnett

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John Moshier

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.
        No meeting in July

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        114 N Main St, Hoisington, KS 67544-2502

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0285 Coronado
         
      • Council #1539 Spearville
        Spearville
        X
        Council #1539 Spearville
        100 Main St, Spearville, KS, 67876
        District Deputy
        Levi Benjamin, District Deputy #50

        Insurance Representative
        Jose Arias

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Kaden Stein

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        St. John the Baptist Parish Hall
        100 Main St, Spearville, KS 67876-0187

        Website
        www.kofc1539.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0284 Bishop Hennessey
         
      • Council #15865 Kansas City Pope Innocent XIII
        Kansas City
        X
        Council #15865 Kansas City Pope Innocent XIII
        1086 N 94th St., Kansas City, KS, 66112
        District Deputy
        Richard M. "Rick" Ackmann, District Deputy #06

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Robert Z. Sibia

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Sunday of the month at 3:45 PM

        St. Patricks
        1086 N 94th St., Kansas City, KS 66112

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0280 Lt. William T. Fitzsimons
      • Council #1589 Olpe
        Olpe
        X
        Council #1589 Olpe
        212 Iowa St, Olpe, KS, 66865
        District Deputy
        James Schlehuber, District Deputy #20

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Steve Kuhlmann

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        212 Iowa St, Olpe, KS 66865

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3067 Rev. Juan Padilla
      • Council #16027 Wichita - St. Catherine of Siena
        Wichita
        X
        Council #16027 Wichita - St. Catherine of Siena
        3642 North Ridge Road, Wichita, KS, 67205
        District Deputy
        Joseph Spexarth, District Deputy #34

        Insurance Representative
        Jacob Lacy

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John Bertha

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

        Parish Hall
        3642 North Ridge Road, Wichita, KS 67205

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3678 St. Dominic
         
      • Council #16159 Goddard
        Goddard
        X
        Council #16159 Goddard
        18218 West Kellogg, Goddard, KS, 67052
        Our meetings are preceded by the Recitation of the Holy Rosary at 6:30 p.m.

        District Deputy
        Timothy Wolke, District Deputy #36

        Insurance Representative
        Darren Mueller

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Eugene Palsmeier

        Meeting Time and Location
        Third Tuesday of the month at 7 p.m.

        Church of the Holy Spirit - Good Shepard Hall
        18218 West Kellogg in Goddard, Kansas 67052

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3336 Blessed Stanley Rother - Clonmel-Schulte
      • Council #16168 Maple Hill
        Maple Hill
        X
        Council #16168 Maple Hill
        14611 Waterman Crossing Road, Maple Hill, KS, 66507
        District Deputy
        Jackie L. McCue, District Deputy #24

        Insurance Representative
        John A Dorsey III

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Martin Shibler

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:15 p.m.

        Parish Hall
        14611 Waterman Crossing Road, Maple Hill, KS 66507

        Website
        knightscouncil16168.mynetgear.com


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0289 Thomas A. McNeive
      • Council #1645 Tipton
        Tipton
        X
        Council #1645 Tipton
        416 Pitt, Tipton, KS, 67485
        District Deputy
        James P. Suppes, District Deputy #38

        Insurance Representative
        Hector Soler

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Brian Brummer

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        416 Pitt, Tipton, KS 67485

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1552 Robert F. Kennedy
      • Council #16595 Olathe - St. John Paul II
        Olathe
        X
        Council #16595 Olathe - St. John Paul II
        18335 W. 168th Terrace, Olathe, KS, 66062
        District Deputy
        Doug Svatos, District Deputy #12

        Insurance Representative
        Peter Holman

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John Heinen

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM

        Parish Basement
        18335 W. 168th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
         
      • Council #1661 Abilene
        Abilene
        X
        Council #1661 Abilene
        St. Andrew Parish Hall 311 South Buckeye, Abilene, KS , 67410
        Council #1661 Abilene

        District Deputy
        Jeff Keating, District Deputy #26

        Insurance Representative
        Adam Bruna

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Kevin Herrman
        [email protected]

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Sunday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

        St. Andrew Parish Hall
        311 South Buckeye, Abilene, KS 67410

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0290 Msgr. John Maher
      • Council #16700 Wichita - Christ The King
        Wichita
        X
        Council #16700 Wichita - Christ The King
        4411 W Maple St., Wichita, KS, 67209
        District Deputy
        Christopher, District Deputy #35

        Insurance Representative
        Jacob Lacy

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Ted Neises

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM

        Charity Hall
        4411 W Maple St., Wichita, KS 67209

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3678 St. Dominic
         
      • Council #16954 Pittsburg State
        Pittsburg
        X
        Council #16954 Pittsburg State
        Pittsburg, KS
        District Deputy
        James J. Compton, District Deputy #16

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Chris Simmons

        Meeting Time and Location
        Various



        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
         
      • Council #17057 Kansas City St John Paul II
        Kansas City
        X
        Council #17057 Kansas City St John Paul II
        1001 Southwest Blvd., Kansas City, KS, 66103
        District Deputy
        Richard M. "Rick" Ackmann, District Deputy #06

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Saweh Zangary

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Sunday of the month at 1:15 PM

        Church Hall
        1001 Southwest Blvd., Kansas City, KS 66103

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
      • Council #17233 Westwood - St Rose
        Westwood
        X
        Council #17233 Westwood - St Rose
        5035 Rainbow Blvd., Westwood, KS, 66205
        District Deputy
        District Deputy #56

        Insurance Representative
        John A Dorsey III

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John P. Carney

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM

        Church Basement
        5035 Rainbow Blvd., Westwood, KS 66205

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
         
      • Council #1743 Hanover
        Hanover
        X
        Council #1743 Hanover
        201 W North St, Hanover, KS, 66945
        District Deputy
        Paul C. Broxterman, District Deputy #22

        Insurance Representative
        Adam Bruna

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Matthew Jandera

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m. CST - 8:00 p.m. - DST

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        201 W North St, Hanover, KS 66945

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3266 St. Michael the Archangel
         
      • Council #17620 Overland Park - Holy Cross
        Overland Park
        X
        Council #17620 Overland Park - Holy Cross
        8311 93rd RD ST, Overland Park, KS, 66212
        District Deputy
        District Deputy #59

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Cesar Argueueta

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:00pm

        8311 93rd RD ST, Overland Park, KS 66212

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
         
      • Council #1769 Seneca
        Seneca
        X
        Council #1769 Seneca
        211 Knights of Columbus Dr, Seneca, KS, 66538
        District Deputy
        Stephen G. Andrijeski, District Deputy #01

        Insurance Representative
        Kirby Schmelzle

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Josh Rottinghaus

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        211 Knights of Columbus Dr, Seneca, KS 66538

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0283 Ponce DeLeon
         
      • Council #17722 The Virgin Mary of Guadalupe
        Salina
        X
        Council #17722 The Virgin Mary of Guadalupe
        Salina, KS, 67401
        District Deputy
        District Deputy #59

        Insurance Representative
        Hector Soler

        Meeting Time and Location




        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
      • Council #1777 Marysville
        Marysville
        X
        Council #1777 Marysville
        302 N 15th St., Marysville, KS, 66508
        District Deputy
        Paul C. Broxterman, District Deputy #22

        Insurance Representative
        Kirby Schmelzle

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Rob Peschel

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Thursday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        302 N 15th St, Marysville, KS 66508

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3266 St. Michael the Archangel
         
      • Council #17828 The Santa Maria de Todos Los Santos
        Garden City
        X
        Council #17828 The Santa Maria de Todos Los Santos
        Garden City, Ks
        District Deputy
        Bruce Reichmuth, District Deputy 53

        Insurance Representative
        Daniel Ordonez

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Reymundo Moya

        Meeting Time and Location




        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
      • Council #17895 Dodge City
        X
        Council #17895 Dodge City
        Kansas
        District Deputy
        Levi Benjamin, District Deputy #50

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jose Cervantes
      • Council #17989 Ulysses
        Kansas
        X
        Council #17989 Ulysses
        Kansas
        District Deputy
        District Deputy #59

        Insirance Representattive
        Daniel Ordonez

        Council Contact
      • Council #18092 Easton
        Easton
        X
        Council #18092 Easton
        211 West Riley Street, Easton, Kansas, 66020
        District Deputy
        Gregory Kelly, District Deputy #04


        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Aaron Welch


        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month
        St. Joseph-St. Lawrence Parish
        211 West Riley St.
        Easton, KS 66020
         
      • Council #18191 Kansas City
        Kansas City
        X
        Council #18191 Kansas City
        Kansas City, KS
        District Deputy
        Thomas Heffron, District Deputy #07

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Fernando Martinez

         
      • Council #1832 Manhattan - Seven Dolors
        Manhattan
        X
        Council #1832 Manhattan - Seven Dolors
        830 Colorado St., Manhattan, KS, 66502
        District Deputy
        Richard A. Wertzberger, District Deputy #25

        Insurance Representative
        Adam Bruna

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Craig Ronnebaum

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:15 p.m.

        Budget Shop Basement
        830 Colorado St., Manhattan, KS 66502

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0288 Msgr. Luckey
      • Council #1857 Plainville
        Plainville
        X
        Council #1857 Plainville
        204 N Irving St, Plainville, KS, 67663
        District Deputy
        Dalton J. Nuttle, District Deputy #43

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Troy Hixon

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        204 N Irving St, Plainville, KS 67663

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0282 Bishop Cunningham
         
      • Council #1862 Wright
        Wright
        X
        Council #1862 Wright
        11792 Jewell Road, Wright, KS, 67882
        District Deputy
        Levi Benjamin, District Deputy #50

        Insurance Representative
        Jose Arias

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Robert Askew

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Andrew Parish Center
        10893 St. Andrew Rd, Wright, KS 67882-0125

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0296 Rev. John B. Handly
      • Council #1867 Victoria
        Victoria
        X
        Council #1867 Victoria
        503 Main St, Victoria, KS, 67671
        District Deputy
        John R. Braun, District Deputy #44

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John R. Braun

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Thrift Shop (Formerly 1867 Hall)
        503 Main St, Victoria, KS 67671

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0305 St. Fidelis
      • Council #1868 Cawker City
        Cawker City
        X
        Council #1868 Cawker City
        1202 Holly, Cawker City, KS, 67430
        District Deputy
        James P. Suppes, District Deputy #38

        Insurance Representative
        Hector Soler

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Randy Paxson

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Saints Peter and Paul Parish Hall
        1202 Holly, Cawker City, KS 67430

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1552 Robert F. Kennedy
      • Council #1901 Greeley
        Greeley
        X
        Council #1901 Greeley
        429 Prairie St., Greeley, KS, 66033
        District Deputy
        Russell Bunnel, District Deputy #14

        Insurance Representative
        Mark Locke

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Noah Miller

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. John the Baptist Church Parish Hall
        429 Prairie St. Greeley, KS 66033

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0291 Cardinal John J. Glennon
         
      • Council #1913 Olathe - St. Paul
        Olathe
        X
        Council #1913 Olathe - St. Paul
        21650 W 115th Terrace, Olathe, KS
        The Knights of Columbus room is on the second floor of the gymnasium building

        District Deputy
        Doug Svatos, District Deputy #12

        Insurance Representative
        Peter Holman

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Adam Christenson

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Paul Catholic School Room 209
        21650 W 115th Terrace, Olathe, KS

        Website
        www.koc1913.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2260 St. Philippine Duchesne
      • Council #1924 Wilson
        Wilson
        X
        Council #1924 Wilson
        2811 Ave. D, Wilson, KS, 67490
        District Deputy
        Unassigned, District Deputy #39

        Insurance Representative
        Hector Soler

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Heath Ehrlich

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month 7:30 pm

        St. Wenceslaus Parish Hall
        2811 Ave. D, Wilson, KS 67490-0528

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0290 Msgr. John Maher
      • Council #1993 Goodland
        Goodland
        X
        Council #1993 Goodland
        1518 Colorado Ave., Goodland, KS, 67735
        District Deputy
        David M. Studer, District Deputy #51

        Insurance Representative
        Brady Jacques

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jeremy Martin

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Columbian Club Hall
        1518 Colorado Ave., Goodland, KS 67735

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0300 St. Pius X
      • Council #1999 Clyde
        Clyde
        X
        Council #1999 Clyde
        204 North High, Clyde, KS, 66938
        District Deputy
        Philip D. Meinecke, District Deputy #28

        Insurance Representative
        Adam Bruna

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Vincent Sorell

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        St. John the Baptist Church Parish Hall
        204 North High, Clyde, KS 66938-9466

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0295 Bishop Thill
      • Council #2058 Leoville
        Leoville
        X
        Council #2058 Leoville
        B Ln., Leoville, KS
        District Deputy
        Scott A. Maurath, District Deputy #52

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Mark Meitl

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Sunday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        B Ln., Leoville, KS

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0303 Frank Moeder
      • Council #2093 Nortonville
        Nortonville
        X
        Council #2093 Nortonville
        105 Norton St, Nortonville, KS, 66060
        District Deputy
        Gregory J. Kelly, District Deputy #04

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Aaron Low

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m. April - October, 7:30 p.m. November - March

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        105 Norton St, Nortonville, KS 66060

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1716 William T. Jochems
         
      • Council #2100 Olmitz
        Olmitz
        X
        Council #2100 Olmitz
        209 Main, Olmitz, KS, 67564
        District Deputy
        Mark Baalmann, District Deputy #46

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Kenton Wondra

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        209 Main, Olmitz, KS 67564

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0285 Coronado
         
      • Council #2114 Aurora
        Aurora
        X
        Council #2114 Aurora
        180 E Main, Aurora, KS, 67417
        District Deputy
        Philip D. Meinecke, District Deputy #28

        Insurance Representative
        Adam Bruna

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Robert Sulanka

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        180 E Main, Aurora, KS 67417

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0295 Bishop Thill
      • Council #2127 Logan
        Logan
        X
        Council #2127 Logan
        203 East Main, Logan, KS, 67646
        In Parish Hall cafeteria

        District Deputy
        Frederic H. ‘Fred’ Wetter, District Deputy #47

        Insurance Representative
        Brady Jacques

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Leonard Long

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Sunday Every Other Month After Mass

        St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church
        203 East Main, Logan, KS 67646

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0303 Frank Moeder
      • Council #2131 Kinsley
        Kinsley
        X
        Council #2131 Kinsley
        706 East 6th St., Kinsley, KS, 67547
        District Deputy
        Levi Benjamin, District Deputy #50

        Insurance Representative
        Jose Arias

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Dean Stegman

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        St. Nicholas Church Basement
        706 East 6th St. Kinsley, KS 67547

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0284 Bishop Hennessey
      • Council #2133 Ellis
        Ellis
        X
        Council #2133 Ellis
        1013 Washington St,, Ellis, KS, 67637
        District Deputy
        Gordon Augustine, District Deputy #48

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Gordon Augustine

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        2133 Hall
        1013 Washington St, Ellis, KS 67637

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0301 Rev. Vincent Langguth
         
      • Council #2217 Andale
        Andale
        X
        Council #2217 Andale
        Knights of Columbus Hall 24610 W. 61st St N, Andale, KS, 67001
        District Deputy
        Joseph Spexarth, District Deputy #34

        Insurance Representative
        Darren Mueller

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Corey D. Lies

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.
        No meeting in June and July

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        24610 W. 61st St N, Andale, KS 67001

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
      • Council #2224 Sharon
        Sharon
        X
        Council #2224 Sharon
        412 N Main St, Sharon, KS, 67138
        District Deputy
        Bret Ricke, District Deputy #42

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Dan Hrencher

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        412 N Main St, Sharon, KS 67138

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2839 Father Emil Kapaun
      • Council #2227 Wellington
        Wellington
        X
        Council #2227 Wellington
        201 E. Harvey, Wellington, KS, 67152
        District Deputy
        Matthew M. Metzinger, District Deputy #37

        Insurance Representative
        Darren Richuber

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Bobby Wilson

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 6:15 p.m. September - June

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        201 E. Harvey, Wellington, KS 67152-3029

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3336 Blessed Stanley Rother - Clonmel-Schulte
      • Council #2278 Blaine
        Blaine
        X
        Council #2278 Blaine
        13305 KS 16, Blaine, KS
        District Deputy
        Douglas E Wietharn, District Deputy #23

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jim McCormick

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Church Hall
        13305 KS 16, Blaine, KS

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0289 Thomas A. McNeive
      • Council #2289 Piqua
        Piqua
        X
        Council #2289 Piqua
        1/2 mile S on Xylan Rd, Piqua, KS, 66761
        District Deputy
        Ed Miller, District Deputy #15

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Rick S. Berntsen

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Martin Parish Hall
        1/2 mile S on Xylan Rd, Piqua, KS 66761

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1964 Rev. Paul J. Ponziglione, S.J.
         
      • Council #2296 El Dorado
        El Dorado
        X
        Council #2296 El Dorado
        315 N Denver, El Dorado, KS, 67042
        District Deputy
        Michael Kuestersteffen, District Deputy #27

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Michael Kuestersteffen

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. John School Basement Room #12
        315 N Denver El Dorado, KS 67042

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3240 St. Padre Pio
      • Council #2332 Shawnee - St. Joseph
        Shawnee
        X
        Council #2332 Shawnee - St. Joseph
        11221 Johnson Dr., Shawnee, KS, 66203
        District Deputy
        Keeneth Kleekamp, District Deputy #08

        Insurance Representative
        Michael McDonnell

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Christopher Meyer

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        2332 Hall
        11221 Johnson Dr., Shawnee, KS 66203

        Website
        www.kofc2332.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0292 Bishop John Ward
         
      • Council #2352 Ransom
        Ransom
        X
        Council #2352 Ransom
        107 Vermont St., Ransom, KS, 67572
        District Deputy
        Thomas A Ridder, District Deputy #49

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Morgan Flax

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Saint Aloysius Church Basement
        107 Vermont St., Ransom, KS 67572-0096

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0302 Bishop Winkleman
         
      • Council #2365 Damar
        Damar
        X
        Council #2365 Damar
        Main Street, Damar, KS, 67632
        District Deputy
        Dalton J. Nuttle, District Deputy #43

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Dan Thyfault

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        Main Street Damar, KS 67632

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1682 Father Bill Kilian
      • Council #2408 Bonner Springs
        Shawnee
        X
        Council #2408 Bonner Springs
        5501 Monticello Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218
        District Deputy
        Kenneth Kleekamp, District Deputy #08

        Insurance Representative
        David Soukup

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jim Maurer

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Sacred Heart Church Meeting Room
        5501 Monticello Drive, Shawnee, KS 66218

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2260 St. Philippine Duchesne
      • Council #2408 Bonner Springs
        Shawnee
        X
        Council #2408 Bonner Springs
        5501 Monticello Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218
        District Deputy
        Kenneth Kleekamp, District Deputy #08

        Insurance Representative
        Peter Holman

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jim Maurer

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Sacred Heart Church Meeting Room
        5501 Monticello Drive, Shawnee, KS 66218

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2260 St. Philippine Duchesne
         
      • Council #2451 Fowler
        Fowler
        X
        Council #2451 Fowler
        501 Fourth Ave, Fowler, KS, 67844
        District Deputy
        Sergio Padilla, District Deputy #54

        Insurance Representative
        Jose Arias

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight David Weber

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Anthony Church Rectory
        501 Fourth Ave, Fowler, KS 67844-0080

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0296 Rev. John B. Handly
      • Council #2538 Park
        Park
        X
        Council #2538 Park
        Park, KS
        District Deputy
        Gordon Augustine, District Deputy #48

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Giovani Caasi

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
      • Council #2608 North Topeka
        Topeka
        X
        Council #2608 North Topeka
        227 SW Van Buren, Topeka, KS, 66603
        District Deputy
        Brett Bitner, District Deputy #18

        Insurance Representative
        Christian Holmes

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Bill Stattelman

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Joseph Church Basement
        227 SW Van Buren, Topeka, KS 66603-3319

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0286 James W. Gibbons
         
      • Council #2609 Belleville
        Belleville
        X
        Council #2609 Belleville
        1827 Q St., Belleville, KS, 66935
        District Deputy
        Philip D. Meinecke, District Deputy #28

        Insurance Representative
        Adam Bruna

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jared Collette

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 8:30 p.m.

        St. Edward Church Basement
        1827 Q St, Belleville, KS 66935-2340

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0295 Bishop Thill
      • Council #2614 Arkansas City
        Arkansas City
        X
        Council #2614 Arkansas City
        320 South B St, Arkansas City, KS, 67005
        District Deputy
        Matthew M. Metzinger, District Deputy #37

        Insurance Representative
        Tim Voegeli

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Chet Ranzau

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd & 4th Monday at 7:30 PM

        Sacred Heart Church Recreation Center
        320 South B St, Arkansas City, KS 67005-2729

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2138 Bishop Mark K. Carroll
      • Council #2624 Ness City
        Ness City
        X
        Council #2624 Ness City
        303 S Kansas Ave., Ness City, KS, 67560
        District Deputy
        Mark Baalmann, District Deputy #46

        Insurance Representative
        Jose Arias

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Michael Walters

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        303 S Kansas Ave., Ness City, KS 67560-1711

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1285 Bishop Marion F. Forst
         
      • Council #2630 Odin
        Odin
        X
        Council #2630 Odin
        1387 NE 90TH AVE, Odin, KS, 67525
        District Deputy
        Dennis Redburn, District Deputy #40

        Insurance Representative
        Patrick Burnett

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Timoty Stueder

        Meeting Time and Location
        Last Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Council Room
        1387 NE 90TH AVE, Odin, KS 67525

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0285 Coronado
         
      • Council #2647 Colby
        Colby
        X
        Council #2647 Colby
        435 N Sterling, Colby, KS, 67701
        District Deputy
        David M. Studer, District Deputy #51

        Insurance Representative
        Brady Jacques

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Vernon Roemer

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Columbian Hall
        435 N Sterling, Colby, KS 67701

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0300 St. Pius X
      • Council #2662 Willowdale
        Willowdale
        X
        Council #2662 Willowdale
        10044 SW 90th. St., Willowdale, KS, 67159
        District Deputy
        Ian Hampton, District Deputy #41

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Edwin Huelskamp

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Peter Parish Hall
        10044 SW 90th. St. Willowdale, KS 67159

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Colum
      • Council #2680 Scipio
        Scipio
        X
        Council #2680 Scipio
        32292 NE Norton Rd., Scipio, KS, 66032
        District Deputy
        Russell Bunnel, District Deputy #14

        Insurance Representative
        Mark Locke

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Scott Bures

        Meeting Time and Location
        Last Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        32292 NE Norton Rd., Scipio, KS 66032

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0291 Cardinal John J. Glennon
      • Council #2728 Caldwell
        Caldwell
        X
        Council #2728 Caldwell
        428 N. Main, Caldwell, KS, 67022
        District Deputy
        Matthew M. Metzinger, District Deputy #37

        Insurance Representative
        Darren Richuber

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Leo Schmitz

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 8:00 p.m. September - May

        St. Martin School
        428 N. Main, Caldwell, KS 67022

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3336 Blessed Stanley Rother - Clonmel-Schulte
      • Council #2773 Angelus
        Grinnell
        X
        Council #2773 Angelus
        RD 130 W., Grinnell, KS, 67738
        District Deputy
        Scott A. Maurath, District Deputy #52

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jeff Ostmeyer

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Hall in Angelus
        RD 130 W., Grinnell, KS 67738

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0304 John F. Kennedy
      • Council #2774 St. Leo
        Cunningham
        X
        Council #2774 St. Leo
        104 N Main St, Cunningham, KS, 67035
        District Deputy
        Ian Hampton, District Deputy #41

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Eric Ruckle

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        16068 SW 80 St, Nsahville, KS 67112

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
         
      • Council #2794 Gorham
        Gorham
        X
        Council #2794 Gorham
        99 Clifford St., Gorham, KS, 67640
        District Deputy
        John R. Braun, District Deputy #44

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Dean F. Haselhorst

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Gorham Senior Center
        99 Clifford St., Gorham, KS 67640

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0305 St. Fidelis
      • Council #2795 Garden City - St. Mary’s
        Garden City
        X
        Council #2795 Garden City - St. Mary’s
        205 N. 8th St., Garden City, KS, 67846
        District Deputy
        Bruce Reichmuth, District Deputy #53

        Insurance Representative
        Daniel Ordonez

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jerry Steele

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        205 N. 8th St., Garden City, KS 67846-5338

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0297 Rev. Joseph Bogner
      • Council #2866 Oakley
        Oakley
        X
        Council #2866 Oakley
        449 E 7th St., Oakley, KS, 67748
        District Deputy
        Scott A Maurath, District Deputy #52

        Insurance Representative
        Brady Jacques

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Joseph Church Annex
        449 E 7th St., Oakley, KS 67748-1923

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0304 John F. Kennedy
         
      • Council #2885 Mooney Creek
        Winchester
        X
        Council #2885 Mooney Creek
        17871 Stitz Rd., Winchester, KS, 66002
        District Deputy
        District Deputy #56

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Bernard Noll

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Sunday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        FS House
        17871 Stitz Rd., Winchester, KS 66002

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1716 William T. Jochems
         
      • Council #2906 Tampa
        Tampa
        X
        Council #2906 Tampa
        Tampa, KS
        District Deputy
        Jeff Keating, District Deputy #26

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Andrew Hajek

        Meeting Time and Location
        Varies

        Varies

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0298 Msgr. James Bradley
      • Council #2930 Marienthal
        Marienthal
        X
        Council #2930 Marienthal
        Marienthal, KS
        District Deputy
        Thomas A. Ridder, District Deputy #49

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Randy Biermann

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2567 Bishop John B. Franz
      • Council #2937 Garden Plain
        Garden Plain
        X
        Council #2937 Garden Plain
        615 N Main, Garden Plain, KS, 67050
        District Deputy
        Timothy Wolke, District Deputy #36

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Eric Stuhlsatz

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Sunday of the month at 5:30 p.m.

        Parish Hall
        615 N Main, Garden Plain, KS 67050

        Website
        www.kofc2937.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
      • Council #2955 Dodge City
        Dodge City
        X
        Council #2955 Dodge City
        3231 North 14th Ave., Dodge City, KS, 67801
        District Deputy
        Levi Benjamin, District Deputy #50

        Insurance Representative
        Jose Arias

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Kyle Linnebur

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Cathedral Social Hall
        3231 North 14th Ave., Dodge City, KS 67801

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0296 Rev. John B. Handly
      • Council #2970 LaCrosse
        La Crosse
        X
        Council #2970 LaCrosse
        918 Lincoln St., La Crosse, KS, 67548
        District Deputy
        Mark Baalmann, District Deputy #46

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Richard Brandt

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Michael Parish Center
        918 Lincoln St. La Crosse, KS 67548-0309

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3550 Virgil C. Dechant - LaCrosse
      • Council #2979 Plains
        Plains
        X
        Council #2979 Plains
        601 Superior, Plains, KS, 67869
        District Deputy
        Sergio Padilla, District Deputy #54

        Insurance Representative
        Jose Arias

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Nefro G. Saucedo

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Patrick Rectory
        601 Superior, Plains, KS 67869

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1302 Bishop A. J. Schwertner

         
      • Council #2987 Conway Springs
        Conway Springs
        X
        Council #2987 Conway Springs
        218 N 5th St, Conway Springs, KS, 67031
        District Deputy
        Joseph Spexarth, District Deputy #34

        Insurance Representative
        Darren Richuber

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Mark Hemberger

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 8:00pm Mar-Oct
        3rd Monday of the month at 7:30pm Nov-Feb
        No meeting in June and July

        St. Joseph Catholic School Cafeteria
        218 N 5th St, Conway Springs, KS 67031-0670

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
      • Council #3018 Ottawa
        Ottawa
        X
        Council #3018 Ottawa
        408 South Cedar, Ottawa, KS, 66067
        District Deputy
        Doug Svatos, District Deputy #12

        Insurance Representative
        Mark Locke

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Craig Evans

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

        Sacred Heart Church Hall Basement
        408 South Cedar, Ottawa, KS 66067

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3068 Bishop Jean Baptiste Miege
         
      • Council #3020 Fairway - St. Agnes
        Roeland Park
        X
        Council #3020 Fairway - St. Agnes
        5250 Mission Rd, Roeland Park, KS, 66025
        District Deputy
        Thomas E. Heffron, District Deputy #07

        Insurance Representative
        Christopher Brown

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Keith Krull

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        The Alley (in St Agnes Catholic School)
        5250 Mission Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0292 Bishop John Ward
      • Council #3033 Atwood
        Atwood
        X
        Council #3033 Atwood
        NE Lake Rd, Atwood, KS, 67730
        District Deputy
        David M Studer, District Deputy #51

        Insurance Representative
        Brady Jacques

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Kegan Hemel (Danell)

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Atwood Columbian Hall
        NE Lake Rd, Atwood, KS 67730

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0300 St. Pius X
      • Council #3034 Russell
        Russell
        X
        Council #3034 Russell
        415 S Windsor St., Russell, KS, 67665
        District Deputy
        Unassigned, District Deputy #39

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Bruce Heier

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Mary Queen of Angels Parish Hall
        415 S Windsor St., Russell, KS 67665

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2118 Marian
      • Council #3058 Pratt
        Pratt
        X
        Council #3058 Pratt
        1223 N Main St, Pratt, KS, 67124
        District Deputy
        Ian Hampton, District Deputy #41

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Steve Strecker

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        1223 N Main St, Pratt, KS 67124

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2839 Father Emil Kapaun
         
      • Council #3114 Clonmel - Schulte
        Schulte
        X
        Council #3114 Clonmel - Schulte
        Schulte, KS
        Members from Schulte and Clonmel comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        Timothy Wolke, District Deputy #36

        Insurance Representative
        Darren Richuber

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Greg Hanson

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Alternates monthly between Clonmel and Schulte

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3336 Blessed Stanley Rother - Clonmel-Schulte
      • Council #3114 Clonmel - Schulte
        Clonmel
        X
        Council #3114 Clonmel - Schulte
        Clonmel, KS
        Members from Schulte and Clonmel comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        Timothy Wolke, District Deputy #36

        Insurance Representative
        Darren Richuber

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Greg Hanson

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Alternates monthly between Clonmel and Schulte

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3336 Blessed Stanley Rother - Clonmel-Schulte
      • Council #3146 Basehor
        Basehor
        X
        Council #3146 Basehor
        15438 Leavenworth Rd,, Basehor, KS, 66007
        District Deputy
        Greg Beck, District Deputy #05

        Insurance Representative
        David Soukup

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Heath Cartwright

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Holy Angels Church - Fr. Quinlan Hall
        15438 Leavenworth Rd, Basehor, KS 66007

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3629 Holy Angels - Basehor
      • Council #3185 Wheaton - Onaga
        Onaga
        X
        Council #3185 Wheaton - Onaga
        308 East 3rd St, Onaga, KS, 66521
        Members from Onaga and Wheaton comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        Douglas E Wietharn, District Deputy #23

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight David Koelzer

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Thursday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        St. Vincent de Paul Church Basement
        308 East 3rd St, Onaga, KS 66521

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0289 Thomas A. McNeive
      • Council #3210 Dighton
        Dighton
        X
        Council #3210 Dighton
        322 South 1st. St., Dighton, KS, 67839
        District Deputy
        Thomas A. Ridder, District Deputy #49

        Insurance Representative
        Jose Arias

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Gary Shapland

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Theresa Parish Hall
        322 South 1st. St., Dighton, KS 67839-0787

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1285 Bishop Marion F. Forst
         
      • Council #3218 Hanston - Jetmore
        Hanston
        X
        Council #3218 Hanston - Jetmore
        102 S Duglas St., Hanston, KS, 67849
        District Deputy
        Levi Benjamin, District Deputy #50

        Insurance Representative
        Jose Arias

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Mike Burke

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Alternates monthly between Hanston and Jetmore churches

        102 S Duglas St. Hanston, KS 67849
        413 Niederacher Jetmore, KS 67854-0278

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1285 Bishop Marion F. Forst
      • Council #3273 Larned
        Larned
        X
        Council #3273 Larned
        1216 M Road,, Larned, KS, 67550
        District Deputy
        Dennis Redburn, District Deputy #40

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John Wasinger

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        1216 M Road, Larned, KS 67550

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0284 Bishop Hennessey
      • Council #3316 Scammon
        Scammon
        X
        Council #3316 Scammon
        406 N Keith St, Scammon, KS, 66773
        District Deputy
        Rick A. Goodyear, District Deputy #17

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Robert J. Duffin

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Bridget Parish Hall
        406 N Keith St, Scammon, KS 66773

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0294 Commodore Barry
         
      • Council #3321 Hoxie
        Hoxie
        X
        Council #3321 Hoxie
        924 North 17th St, Hoxie, KS, 67740
        District Deputy
        Scott A. Maurath, District Deputy #52

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Mathew Juenemann

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Frances Cabrini Church Hall
        924 North 17th St, Hoxie, KS 67740

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0306 Msgr. Mulvihill
         
      • Council #3381 Liberal
        Liberal
        X
        Council #3381 Liberal
        323 N Kansas Ave, Liberal, KS, 66901
        District Deputy
        Sergio Padilla, District Deputy #54

        Insurance Representative
        Jose Arias

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Todd Bradley

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        323 N Kansas Ave, Liberal, KS 67901

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1302 Bishop A. J. Schwertner
      • Council #3400 Ellsworth
        Ellsworth
        X
        Council #3400 Ellsworth
        911 N Kansas Ave, Ellsworth, KS, 67439
        District Deputy
        Unassigned, District Deputy #39

        Insurance Representative
        Patrick Burnett

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Matt Jundt

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        911 N Kansas Ave, Ellsworth, KS 67439-3120

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0290 Msgr. John Maher
         
      • Council #3423 Pilsen
        Marion
        X
        Council #3423 Pilsen
        415 N. Cedar,, Marion, KS, 66861
        District Deputy
        James Schlehuber, District Deputy #20

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Timothy Baxa

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Varies

        Marion Activity Center, 415 N. Cedar, Marion, KS 66861-1307
        Pilsen Church Basement, 275th and Remington Rd, Pilsen, KS

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3067 Rev. Juan Padilla
         
      • Council #3677 Wichita - Bishop Winkelmann
        Wichita
        X
        Council #3677 Wichita - Bishop Winkelmann
        2701 S Pattie, Wichita, KS, 67216
        Council #3677 Wichita - Bishop Winkelmann

        District Deputy
        Lloyd W. Henning, District Deputy #33

        Insurance Representative
        Tim Voegeli

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Al Molina

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m., rosary begins at 6:45 p.m.

        St. Margaret Mary Rectory Addition
        2701 S Pattie, Wichita, KS 67216

        Website
        www.kofc3677.com


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
         
      • Council #3768 Kansas City - Marian
        Kansas City
        X
        Council #3768 Kansas City - Marian
        3024 North 53rd. St., Kansas City, KS, 66104
        District Deputy
        Richard M. "Rick"Ackmann, District Deputy #06

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Adam Byers

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Christ the King Church
        3024 North 53rd. St., Kansas City, KS 66104

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0280 Lt. William T. Fitzsimons
      • Council #3828 Danville - St. Joan of Arc
        Danville
        X
        Council #3828 Danville - St. Joan of Arc
        403 Ryan Ave, Danville, KS, 67036
        District Deputy
        Bret Ricke, District Deputy #42

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Patrick Kerschen

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        403 Ryan Ave, Danville, KS 67036 (North of US Hwy 160 at the intersection of Ryan Ave and Main St)

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3336 Blessed Stanley Rother - Clonmel-Schulte
      • Council #4113 WaKeeney
        WaKeeney
        X
        Council #4113 WaKeeney
        412 N 9th St., WaKeeney, KS, 67672
        District Deputy
        Gordon Augustine, District Deputy #48

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Chane Goff

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Thursday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Christ the King Rectory Basement
        412 N 9th St., WaKeeney, KS 67672

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0301 Rev. Vincent Langguth
      • Council #4118 Wichita - Fr. August Zeller
        Wichita
        X
        Council #4118 Wichita - Fr. August Zeller
        861 N Socora, Wichita, KS, 67212
        District Deputy
        Christopher Drum, District Deputy #35

        Insurance Representative
        Jacob Lacy

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Mark Bell

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        861 N Socora, Wichita, KS 67212

        Website
        kofc4118.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
         
      • Council #4166 Schoenchen
        Schoenchen
        X
        Council #4166 Schoenchen
        209 N Front St., Schoenchen, KS
        District Deputy
        Mark Baalmann, District Deputy #46

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Eric Dexter

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Community Center
        209 N Front St., Schoenchen, KS

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0282 Bishop Cunningham
         
      • Council #4219 Holton
        Holton
        X
        Council #4219 Holton
        420 Ohio Ave, Holton, KS, 66436
        District Deputy
        Mike Hinds, District Deputy #02

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Wayne Leiker

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Dominic Hall
        420 Ohio Ave, Holton, KS 66436

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0293 Joseph D. Hurley
         
      • Council #4254 Topeka - Most Pure Heart of Mary
        Topeka
        X
        Council #4254 Topeka - Most Pure Heart of Mary
        204 South West 8th Ave, Topeka, KS, 66603
        District Deputy
        Eric Nichol, District Deputy #19

        Insurance Representative
        Christian Holmes

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Ronnie Moeller
        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd & 4th Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Most Pure Heart of Mary Parish Hall
        1800 Sw Stone Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0286 James W. Gibbons


         
      • Council #4458 Derby
        Derby
        X
        Council #4458 Derby
        2300 E Meadowlark Blvd, Derby, KS, 67037
        District Deputy
        William J. Weilert, District Deputy #32

        Insurance Representative
        Tim Voegeli

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John Stuhlsatz

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights Hall, St. Marys
        2300 E Meadowlark Blvd, Derby, KS 67037

        Website
        www.derbyknights.org/


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2138 Bishop Mark K. Carroll
      • Council #4708 Atchison
        Atchison
        X
        Council #4708 Atchison
        1020 N 2nd St, Atchison, KS, 66002
        District Deputy
        Mike Hinds, District Deputy #02

        Insurance Representative
        Ben Krapu

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John Stuesse

        Meeting Time and Location
        Thursday at 7:00 PM

        Benedictine College
        1020 N 2nd St, Atchison, KS 66002
        Benedicts Abbey Guesthouse

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1716 William T. Jochems
      • Council #4713 Winfield
        Winfield
        X
        Council #4713 Winfield
        412 E. Eighth St,, Winfield, KS, 67156
        District Deputy
        Matthew M. Metzinger, District Deputy #37

        Insurance Representative
        Tim Voegeli

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Paul Carrillo

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Thursday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Holy Name Parish Recreation Center
        412 E. Eighth St, Winfield, KS 67156

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2138 Bishop Mark K. Carroll
      • Council #4759 Osborne
        Osborne
        X
        Council #4759 Osborne
        203 North Elm, Osborne, KS, 67473
        District Deputy
        Unassigned, District Deputy #39

        Insurance Representative
        Hector Soler

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Eric Stanton

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        St. Aloysius Parish Hall
        203 North Elm, Osborne, KS 67473-0267

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1552 Robert F. Kennedy
      • Council #5050 Grainfield - St. Agnes
        Grainfield
        X
        Council #5050 Grainfield - St. Agnes
        266 Cedar, Grainfield, KS, 67737
        District Deputy
        Gordon Augustine, District Deputy #48

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Douglas Manhart

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        St. Agnes Education Center
        266 Cedar, Grainfield, KS 67737

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        No 4th degree assembly is serving this council.
      • Council #5212 Scott City
        Scott City
        X
        Council #5212 Scott City
        1004 S Main St., Scott City, KS, 67871
        District Deputy
        Thomas A. Ridder, District Deputy #49

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Keith Kough

        Meeting Time and Location
        Last Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Joseph Parish School
        1004 S Main St., Scott City, KS 67871-0228

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0297 Rev. Joseph Bogner
      • Council #5222 McPherson
        McPherson
        X
        Council #5222 McPherson
        520 East Northview, McPherson, KS, 67460
        District Deputy
        Gregory M. “Greg” Weninger, District Deputy #30

        Insurance Representative
        Bill Weber

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Steve Bahr

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Joseph School
        520 East Northview, McPherson, KS 67460

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2964 Father David H. Cushing
      • Council #5328 Augusta
        Augusta
        X
        Council #5328 Augusta
        1012 E. Belmont, Augusta, KS, 67010
        District Deputy
        Michael Kuestersteffen, District Deputy #27

        Insurance Representative
        Dylan Reiners

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Pat Terick

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Church Meeting Room
        1012 E. Belmont, Augusta, KS 67010

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3240 St. Padre Pio
      • Council #534 Topeka
        Topeka
        X
        Council #534 Topeka
        2014 NW 46th St, Topeka, KS, 66618
        District Deputy
        Brett Bitner, District Deputy #18

        Insurance Representative
        Christian Holmes

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Mike McLaughlin

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Room
        2014 NW 46th St, Topeka, KS 66618

        Website
        www.kofc534.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0286 James W. Gibbons
      • Council #5366 Sharon Springs
        Sharon Springs
        X
        Council #5366 Sharon Springs
        403 N Main, Sharon Springs, KS, 67758
        District Deputy
        Scott A. Maurath, District Deputy #52

        Insurance Representative
        Brady Jacques

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Ty See

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Parish Center
        403 N Main, Sharon Springs, KS 67758

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0300 St. Pius X
         
      • Council #5387 Oberlin
        Oberlin
        X
        Council #5387 Oberlin
        210 East Washington, Oberlin, KS, 67749
        District Deputy
        David M. Studer, District Deputy #51

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John Mondero

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m. spring & Summer , 7:00 p.m. in the fall & winter

        Sacred Heart Church Basement
        210 East Washington Oberlin, KS 67749-1746

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0303 Frank Moeder
      • Council #5459 Selden
        Selden
        X
        Council #5459 Selden
        202 S Missouri, Selden, KS, 67757
        District Deputy
        Scott A. Maurath, District Deputy #52

        Insurance Representative
        Cody Honas

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Bernard Ritter

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Varies
        202 S Missouri, Selden, KS 67757

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0303 Frank Moeder
         
      • Council #5631 Hill City
        Hill City
        X
        Council #5631 Hill City
        110 North 10th Ave, Hill City, KS, 67642
        District Deputy
        Frederic H. ‘Fred’ Wetter, District Deputy #47

        Insurance Representative
        Brady Jacques

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Justin Zohner

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesdayof the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Immaculate Heart of Mary Parish Center
        110 North 10th Ave, Hill City, KS 67642-2224

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1682 Father Bill Kilian
      • Council #5781 Ulysses
        Ulysses
        X
        Council #5781 Ulysses
        804 North Colorado, Ulysses, KS, 67880
        District Deputy
        Unassigned, District Deputy #55

        Insurance Representative
        Daniel Ordonez

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Robert F. Charles

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:30 p.m. (Does not meet during the summer months.)

        Mary Queen of Peace Parish Hall
        804 North Colorado, Ulysses, KS 67880-1734

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1302 Bishop A. J. Schwertner
      • Council #601 Salina
        Salina
        X
        Council #601 Salina
        115 North 10th St, Salina, KS, 67401
        District Deputy
        Douglas E. Mergen, District Deputy #29

        Insurance Representative
        Hector Soler

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Tymony Bonilla

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        115 North 10th St, Salina, KS 67401

        Website
        www.kofc601.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0290 Msgr. John Maher
         
      • Council #6055 Burlington
        Burlington
        X
        Council #6055 Burlington
        214 Juniatta St, Burlington, KS, 66839
        District Deputy
        James Schlehuber, District Deputy #20

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Richard Mahoney

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Francis Xavier Church Basement
        214 Juniatta St, Burlington, KS 66839

        Website
        www.geocities.com/stfrancisxavier/kofc6055/


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3067 Rev. Juan Padilla
      • Council #612 Hutchinson
        Hutchinson
        X
        Council #612 Hutchinson
        1200 W 15th Ave, Hutchinson, KS, 67501
        District Deputy
        Gregory M. “Greg” Weninger, District Deputy #30

        Insurance Representative
        Bill Weber

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Tom Severin

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        1200 W 15th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

        Website
        www.kofccouncil612.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2964 Father David H. Cushing
      • Council #643 Parsons
        Parsons
        X
        Council #643 Parsons
        1819 Main St., Parsons, KS, 67357
        District Deputy
        Rick A. Goodyear, District Deputy #17

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Joey Alexander

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd and 4th Tuesdays of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        1819 Main St, Parsons, KS 67357

        Website
        www.kofc643.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2496 St. Patrick
         
      • Council #657 St. Marys
        Saint Marys
        X
        Council #657 St. Marys
        208 W Bertrand St, Saint Marys, KS, 66536
        District Deputy
        Jackie L. McCue, District Deputy #24

        Insurance Representative
        John A Dorsey III

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight AJason Alexander

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Immaculate Conception Church Basement
        208 W Bertrand St, St. Marys, KS 66536-1613

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0289 Thomas A. McNeive
      • Council #6618 Medicine Lodge
        Medicine Lodge
        X
        Council #6618 Medicine Lodge
        410 W. Kansas, Medicine Lodge, KS, 67104
        District Deputy
        Bret Ricke, District Deputy #42

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jeremy Thompson

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Thursday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        410 W. Kansas, Medicine Lodge, KS 67104-1441

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2839 Father Emil Kapaun
      • Council #6660 Phillipsburg
        Phillipsburg
        X
        Council #6660 Phillipsburg
        690 S. 7th., Phillipsburg, KS, 67661
        West Entrance First classroom on the left

        District Deputy
        Dalton J. Nuttle, District Deputy #43

        Insurance Representative
        Brady Jacques

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jeremy Sauer

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Sunday at 7:00 p.m.

        Saints Philip and James Catholic Church Parish Hall
        690 S. 7th. St, Phillipsburg, KS 67661

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0303 Frank Moeder
      • Council #6671 Valley Falls
        Valley Falls
        X
        Council #6671 Valley Falls
        905 Broadway, Valley Falls, KS, 66088
        District Deputy
        Robert D. "Bob" Hall, District Deputy #03

        Insurance Representative
        Christian Holmes

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Larry L. Heinen

        Meeting Time and Location
        First Sunday of the month at 11:00 am

        Immaculate Conception Church Basement
        905 Broadway, Valley Falls, KS 66088-0176

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0293 Joseph D. Hurley
      • Council #6673 Lenexa
        Lenexa
        X
        Council #6673 Lenexa
        13615 West 92nd. St., Lenexa, KS, 66215
        District Deputy
        Kenneth Kleekamp, District Deputy #11

        Insurance Representative
        Ray Garretson

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight James D. Call

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Holy Trinity Church Gast Social Room
        13615 West 92nd. St, Lenexa, KS 66215

        Website
        www.htknights.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3567 St. John - Lenexa
      • Council #675 Severance
        Troy
        X
        Council #675 Severance
        Highway 7 & Chestnut, Troy, KS, 66087
        Members from Severance and Troy comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        Mike Hinds, District Deputy #02

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Robert Franken

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Charles Catholic Church
        Highway 7 & Chestnut, Troy, KS 66087

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1716 William T. Jochems
      • Council #675 Severance
        Severance
        X
        Council #675 Severance
        Highway 7 & Chestnut, Severance, KS, 66087
        Members from Severance and Troy comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        Mike Hinds, District Deputy #02

        Insurance Representative
        Luke Baker

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Robert Franken

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Charles Catholic Church
        Highway 7 & Chestnut, Troy, KS 66087

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1716 William T. Jochems
         
      • Council #6761 Haysville
        Haysville
        X
        Council #6761 Haysville
        1830 W Grand, Haysville, KS, 67060
        District Deputy
        Timothy Wolke, District Deputy #36

        Insurance Representative
        Tim Voegeli

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Carline Long

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Cecilia Church Basement
        1830 W Grand, Haysville, KS 67060

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
      • Council #6778 Minneapolis
        Minnepolis
        X
        Council #6778 Minneapolis
        117 E. Vine, Minnepolis, KS, 67467
        District Deputy
        Douglas E. Mergen, District Deputy #29

        Insurance Representative
        Adam Bruna

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Matthew Hessman

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Immaculate Conception Church Hall
        117 E. Vine, Minneapolis, KS 67467

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0290 Msgr. John Maher
      • Council #6781 Kansas City - St. Patrick
        Kansas City
        X
        Council #6781 Kansas City - St. Patrick
        1086 N 94th St,, Kansas City, KS, 66112
        District Deputy
        Richard M. "Rick" Ackmann, District Deputy #06

        Insurance Representative
        Peter Holman

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Gene Barragree

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Patrick Church Parish Center
        1086 N 94th St, Kansas City, KS 66112

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0280 Lt. William T. Fitzsimons
      • Council #6817 Iola
        Iola
        X
        Council #6817 Iola
        314 South Jefferson Ave, Iola, KS, 66749
        District Deputy
        Ed Miller, District Deputy #15

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Lewis J. Scully

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. John Parish Hall - Knights of Columbus Room
        314 South Jefferson Ave, Iola, KS 66749

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1964 Rev. Paul J. Ponziglione, S.J.
         
      • Council #691 Wichita
        Wichita
        X
        Council #691 Wichita
        430 N Broadway, Wichita, KS, 67202
        District Deputy
        Joseph M. Hagood, District Deputy #31

        Insurance Representative
        Jacob Lacy

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jose Lopez

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
        Upstairs first room on the right

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
      • Council #6984 Hays - Immaculate Heart of Mary
        Hays
        X
        Council #6984 Hays - Immaculate Heart of Mary
        1805 Vine St, Hays, KS, 67601
        District Deputy
        Luke J. Oborny, District Deputy #45

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight William P. Ring

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Immaculate Heart of Mary Parish Activity Center
        1805 Vine St, Hays, KS 67601

        Website
        www.ihm-church.com/Ministries_KofC.html


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0282 Bishop Cunningham
         
      • Council #6998 Johnson
        Johnson
        X
        Council #6998 Johnson
        105 N Chestnut St.,, Johnson, KS, 67855
        District Deputy
        Unassigned, District Deputy #55

        Insurance Representative
        Daniel Ordonez

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Clint Floyd

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Thursday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

        St. Bernadette Parish Hall
        105 N Chestnut St., Johnson, KS 67855

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0297 Rev. Joseph Bogner
      • Council #709 Kansas City - Unity
        Kansas City
        X
        Council #709 Kansas City - Unity
        2910 Strong Ave, Kansas City, KS, 66106
        District Deputy
        John Weber, District Deputy #08

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Paul R. Coons

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. John the Evangelist Rectory Basement
        2910 Strong Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0280 Lt. William T. Fitzsimons
      • Council #723 Atchison
        Atchison
        X
        Council #723 Atchison
        1020 N 2nd St., Atchison, KS
        District Deputy
        Mike Hinds, District Deputy #02

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Mark Begley

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month
        7:15 PM Rosary
        7:30 PM Meeting

        St. Joseph's Church
        8th Spring Garden, Atchison, KS

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1716 William T. Jochems
      • Council #7240 Hugoton
        Hugoton
        X
        Council #7240 Hugoton
        1011 South Jefferson, Hugoton, KS, 67851
        District Deputy
        Unassignes, District Deputy #55

        Insurance Representative
        Daniel Ordonez

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight James 'Jim' Martin

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m. (Does not meet during the summer months.)

        St. Helen Parish Hall
        1011 South Jefferson, Hugoton, KS 67851-2023

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1302 Bishop A. J. Schwertner
      • Council #727 Emporia
        Emporia
        X
        Council #727 Emporia
        121 Sylvan St,, Emporia, KS, 66801
        District Deputy
        James Schlehuber, District Deputy #20

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Eugene Ohlman

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        121 Sylvan St, Emporia, KS 66801-3703

        Website
        www.kofcemporia.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3067 Rev. Juan Padilla
      • Council #7279 Hutchinson
        Hutchinson
        X
        Council #7279 Hutchinson
        2631 Independence Rd, Hutchinson, KS, 67502
        District Deputy
        Gregory M. “Greg” Weninger, District Deputy #30

        Insurance Representative
        Bill Weber

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Scott Donahy

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Holy Cross Church Lower Level
        2631 Independence Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67502

        Website
        www.kofchutchinson.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2964 Father David H. Cushing
      • Council #7291 Eureka
        Eureka
        X
        Council #7291 Eureka
        506 N. Elm St,, Eureka, KS, 67045
        District Deputy
        Michael Kuestersteffen, District Deputy #27

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Brook Mitchell

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Monday Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m. Sept. - June

        Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish Hall
        506 N. Elm St, Eureka, KS 67045

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2138 Bishop Mark K. Carroll
         
      • Council #7318 Lakin
        Lakin
        X
        Council #7318 Lakin
        600 Soderberg St., Lakin, KS, 67860
        District Deputy
        Bruce Reichmuth, District Deputy #53

        Insurance Representative
        Daniel Ordonez

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Thomas Bachman

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Anthony Parish Hall
        600 Soderberg St, Lakin, KS 67860-0983

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2567 Bishop John B. Franz
      • Council #7373 Kiowa
        Kiowa
        X
        Council #7373 Kiowa
        1218 Main St, Kiowa, KS, 67070
        District Deputy
        Bret Ricke, District Deputy #42

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Eugene Fisher

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        1218 Main St Kiowa, KS 67070

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2839 Father Emil Kapaun
         
      • Council #7422 Lyons
        Lyons
        X
        Council #7422 Lyons
        1205 S. Douglas, Lyons, KS, 67554
        District Deputy
        Gregory M. “Greg” Weninger, District Deputy #30

        Insurance Representative
        Patrick Burnett

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Dylan Shalberg

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Paul Parish Center
        1205 S. Douglas, Lyons, KS 67554-3702

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2964 Father David H. Cushing
      • Council #7426 Meriden
        Meriden
        X
        Council #7426 Meriden
        615 Wyandotte, Meriden, KS, 66512
        District Deputy
        Gregory J. Kelly, District Deputy #04

        Insurance Representative
        Christian Holmes

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Johnny R. Hahn

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Sunday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Aloysius Catholic Church Hall
        615 Wyandotte, Meriden, KS 66512

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0286 James W. Gibbons
         
      • Council #7441 Oswego - Chetopa
        Chetopa
        X
        Council #7441 Oswego - Chetopa
        903 Maple, Chetopa, KS, 67336
        Members from Chetopa and Oswego comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        Rick A. Goodyear, District Deputy #17

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jeff Foster

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Holy Family Council 7441 Hall
        903 Maple, Chetopa, KS 67336

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2496 St. Patrick
      • Council #7441 Oswego - Chetopa
        Oswego
        X
        Council #7441 Oswego - Chetopa
        903 Maple, Oswego, KS, 67336
        Members from Chetopa and Oswego comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        Rick A. Goodyear, District Deputy #17

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jeff Foster

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Holy Family Council 7441 Hall
        903 Maple, Chetopa, KS 67336

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2496 St. Patrick
      • Council #7446 Mound City
        Mound City
        X
        Council #7446 Mound City
        727 Main St, Mound City, KS, 66056
        District Deputy
        Russell Bunnel, District Deputy #14

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Keith Harlow

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Sacred Heart Church Hall
        727 Main St, Mound City, KS 66056

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0291 Cardinal John J. Glennon
      • Council #7485 Andover
        Andover
        X
        Council #7485 Andover
        St. Vincent de Paul Church Hall 123 North Andover Rd, Andover, KS, 67002
        District Deputy
        Michael Kuestersteffen, District Deputy #27

        Insurance Representative
        Dylan Reiners

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Andrew Baldwin

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

        St. Vincent de Paul Church Hall
        123 North Andover Rd, Andover, KS 67002

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2138 Bishop Mark K. Carroll
      • Council #7486 Mulvane
        Mulvane
        X
        Council #7486 Mulvane
        525 E Main, Mulvane, KS, 67110
        District Deputy
        Lloyd W. Henning, District Deputy #33

        Insurance Representative
        Kevin Pierce

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Ralph Weninger

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Michael the Archangel Parish Hall
        525 E Main, Mulvane, KS 67110

        Website
        sites.google.com/site/knightsofcolumbuscouncil7486/


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2138 Bishop Mark K. Carroll
         
      • Council #760 St. Paul - Walnut
        Saint Paul
        X
        Council #760 St. Paul - Walnut
        208 Washington St, Saint Paul, KS, 66771
        Members from Walnut and St. Paul comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        Ed Miller, District Deputy #15

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Charles Schettler

        Meeting Time and Location
        Last Sunday of the month, after breakfast

        St. Francis Church Parish Hall
        208 Washington St, Saint Paul, KS 66771

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2496 St. Patrick
      • Council #7607 Girard - Arma
        Girard
        X
        Council #7607 Girard - Arma
        St. Michael Church Hall 509 W Walnut, Girard, KS, 67743
        Members from Arma and Girard comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        James J. Compton, District Deputy #16

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Steven David

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Michael Church Hall
        509 W Walnut, Girard KS 67743

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0294 Commodore Barry
      • Council #7674 Stockton
        Stockton
        X
        Council #7674 Stockton
        722 Main St,, Stockton, KS, 67669
        District Deputy
        Dalton J. Nuttle, District Deputy #43

        Insurance Representative
        Shaun Linenberger

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jeff Riener

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Sundayof the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Thomas Parish Hall
        722 Main St, Stockton, KS 67669

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0282 Bishop Cunningham
         
      • Council #7769 Osage City - Scranton
        Osage City
        X
        Council #7769 Osage City - Scranton
        309 S. 6th. St, Osage City, KS, 66523
        District Deputy
        Eric Nichol, District Deputy #19

        Insurance Representative
        Christian Holmes

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Thomas Nordling

        Meeting Time and Location
        Last Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Brigid Hall
        309 S. 6th. St, Osage City, KS 66523

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0286 James W. Gibbons
      • Council #7909 Olathe - Prince of Peace
        Olathe
        X
        Council #7909 Olathe - Prince of Peace
        16000 W 143rd St,, Olathe, KS, 66062
        District Deputy
        Doug Svatos, District Deputy #12

        Insurance Representative
        Ray Garretson

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Thomas Westerman

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Prince of Peace Church - St. Mark & St. Luke Rooms (in the church basement)
        16000 W 143rd St, Olathe, KS 66062

        Website
        www.kofc7909.org/


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        2260 St. Philippine Duchesne
      • Council #796 Fort Scott
        Fort Scott
        X
        Council #796 Fort Scott
        705 S. Holbrook St., Fort Scott, KS, 66701
        District Deputy
        James J. Compton, District Deputy #16

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight James Gladbach

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:15 p.m.

        Mary Queen of the Angels Gym
        705 S. Holbrook St., Fort Scott, KS 66701

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0294 Commodore Barry
         
      • Council #8059 Topeka - Mater Dei
        Topeka
        X
        Council #8059 Topeka - Mater Dei
        204 South West 8th Ave, Topeka, Kansas, 66603
        District Deputy
        Brett Bitner, District Deputy #18

        Insurance Representative
        Christian Holmes

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Gabriel Hillebert

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Tuesday of month at 7:00 p.m.

        Assumption Rectory Basement
        204 South West 8th Ave, Topeka, KS  66603

        Website
        www.kofc8059.org

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0286 James W. Gibbons
      • Council #818 Atchison
        Atchinson
        X
        Council #818 Atchison
        5318 Trego Rd., Atchinson, KS, 66002
        District Deputy
        Mike Hinds, District Deputy #02

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Wyatt Funk

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Church Hall
        5318 Trego Rd, Atchison, KS 66002

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1716 William T. Jochems
      • Council #8196 Salina
        Salina
        X
        Council #8196 Salina
        230 East Cloud St, Salina, KS, 67401
        District Deputy
        Douglas E. Mergen, District Deputy #29

        Insurance Representative
        Hector Soler

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Brandon Perkins

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Mary Queen of the Universe Parish Hall
        230 East Cloud St, Salina KS 67401

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0290 Msgr. John Maher
      • Council #826 Kansas City - Lafayette
        Kansas City
        X
        Council #826 Kansas City - Lafayette
        801 Vermont, Kansas City, KS, 66101
        District Deputy
        Thomas E. Heffron, District Deputy #07

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Richard "Rick" Ackmann

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Joseph St. Benedict Church Office Basement
        801 Vermont, Kansas City, KS 66101

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0280 Lt. William T. Fitzsimons
      • Council #8316 Clay Center
        Clay Center
        X
        Council #8316 Clay Center
        730 Court St, Clay Center, KS, 67432
        District Deputy
        Philip D. Meinecke, District Deputy #28

        Insurance Representative
        Adam Bruna

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Bruce Affolter

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Peter and Paul Church Basement
        730 Court St, Clay Center, KS 67432-2638

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0295 Bishop Thill
         
      • Council #834 Horton
        Horton
        X
        Council #834 Horton
        1340 1st Ave East, Horton, KS, 66439
        District Deputy
        Robert D. "Bob" Hall, District Deputy #03

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight James Sullivan

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Thursday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        834 Hall
        1340 1st Ave East, Horton, KS 66439

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1716 William T. Jochems
      • Council #8411 Topeka - Christ the King
        Topeka
        X
        Council #8411 Topeka - Christ the King
        5972 SW 25th. St., Topeka, KS, 66614
        District Deputy
        Eric Nichol, District Deputy #19

        Insurance Representative
        Christian Holmes

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Thomas Bagley

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Christ the King Church Parish Center
        5972 SW 25th. St. Topeka, KS 66614-1902

        Website
        ctkknights.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0286 James W. Gibbons
      • Council #843 Mission - St. Pius X
        Mission
        X
        Council #843 Mission - St. Pius X
        5601 Woodson, Mission, KS, 66202
        District Deputy
        Thomas E. Heffron, District Deputy #07

        Insurance Representative
        Jose "Pepe" Cabrera

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John Strong

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Pius X School Basement
        5601 Woodson, Mission, KS 66202

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0292 Bishop John Ward
      • Council #8488 Manhattan - St. Thomas Moore
        Manhattan
        X
        Council #8488 Manhattan - St. Thomas Moore
        2900 Kimball Ave, Manhattan, KS, 66502
        District Deputy
        Richard A. Wertzberger, District Deputy #25

        Insurance Representative
        Kirby Schmelzle

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Jesus Borja

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Thomas Moore Church - Werth Hall
        2900 Kimball Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502

        Website
        stmmanhattan.com/kofc


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0288 Msgr. Luckey
      • Council #8491 Garden City - St. Dominic
        Garden City
        X
        Council #8491 Garden City - St. Dominic
        205 N 8th S, Garden City, 67846
        District Deputy
        Bruce Reichmuth, District Deputy #53

        Insurance Representative
        Daniel Ordonez

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Kurtis Meier

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        205 N 8th S, Garden City, KS 67846-5338

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0297 Rev. Joseph Bogner
         
      • Council #8505 Hiawatha
        Hiawatha
        X
        Council #8505 Hiawatha
        800 Hiawatha Ave., Hiawatha, KS, 66434
        District Deputy
        Stephen G. Andrijeski, District Deputy #01

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Corey Henry

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Parish House Basement
        800 Hiawatha Ave., Hiawatha, KS 66434

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0283 Ponce DeLeon
      • Council #8511 Manhattan - Kansas State University
        Manhattan
        X
        Council #8511 Manhattan - Kansas State University
        711 Dennison, Manhattan, KS, 66502
        District Deputy
        Richard A. Wertzberger, District Deputy #25

        Insurance Representative
        Darin Reed

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Andrew Husband

        Meeting Time and Location
        Last Sunday of month during school year at 7:00 PM

        St. Isidore Catholic Student Center Basement
        711 Dennison, Manhattan, KS 66502

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0288 Msgr. Luckey
      • Council #862 Great Bend
        Great Bend
        X
        Council #862 Great Bend
        723 Main St, Great Bend, KS, 67530
        District Deputy
        Dennis Redburn, District Deputy #40

        Insurance Representative
        Patrick Burnett

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight David Dreiling

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        862 Hall
        723 Main St, Great Bend, KS 67530-5010

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0285 Coronado
      • Council #883 Pittsburg
        Pittsburg
        X
        Council #883 Pittsburg
        407 E. 11th St., Pittsburg, KS, 66762
        District Deputy
        James J. Compton, District Deputy #16

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Kevin Kalm

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        883 Hall
        407 E. 11th St., Pittsburg, KS 66762

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0294 Commodore Barry
         
      • Council #8893 Cherryvale - Liberty
        Cherryvale
        X
        Council #8893 Cherryvale - Liberty
        202 South Liberty St, Cherryvale, KS, 67335
        Members from Cherryvale and Liberty comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        Phillip W. Reilly, District Deputy #21

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John Newland

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Sunday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Francis Xavier Parish Hall
        202 South Liberty St, Cherryvale, KS 67335

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0281 Joyce Kilmer
         
      • Council #8976 Downs
        Downs
        X
        Council #8976 Downs
        1312 Prentiss, Downs, KS, 67437
        District Deputy
        James P. Suppes, District Deputy #38

        Insurance Representative
        Hector Soler

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight James Neihouse

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        St. Mary Parish Hall
        1312 Prentiss, Downs, KS 67437

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1552 Robert F. Kennedy
      • Council #900 Leavenworth
        Leavenworth
        X
        Council #900 Leavenworth
        205 S. 4th St., Leavenworth, KS, 66048
        District Deputy
        Greg Beck, District Deputy #05

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Marty Moreno

        Meeting Time and Location
        Second & Fourth Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        900 Hall
        205 S. 4th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

        Website
        leavenworthkofc.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0293 Joseph D. Hurley
         
      • Council #902 Flush
        St. George
        X
        Council #902 Flush
        8965 Flush Rd, St. George, KS, 66535
        District Deputy
        Jackie L. McCue, District Deputy #24

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight 

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd and 4th Tuesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        Knights Hall
        8965 Flush Rd, St. George, KS 66535-9733

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0289 Thomas A. McNeive
      • Council #918 Independence
        Independence
        X
        Council #918 Independence
        210 N Fourth St, Independence, KS, 67301
        District Deputy
        Phillip W. Reilly, District Deputy #21

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Robert Williams

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 6:00 p.m.

        St. Andrew Parish Hall
        210 N Fourth St, Independence, KS 67301

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0281 Joyce Kilmer
         
      • Council #921 Beloit
        Beloit
        X
        Council #921 Beloit
        123 West Court St., Beloit, KS, 67420
        District Deputy
        James P. Suppes, District Deputy #38

        Insurance Representative
        Hector Soler

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Doug Thiessen

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        921 Hall
        123 West Court St, Beloit, KS 67420-3131

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1552 Robert F. Kennedy
      • Council #924 Humboldt
        Humbolt
        X
        Council #924 Humboldt
        514 Central St,, Humbolt, KS, 66748
        District Deputy
        Ed Miller, District Deputy #15

        Insurance Representative
        John Schibi

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight John Works

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Joseph Church Parish Center
        514 Central St, Humboldt, KS 66748

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1964 Rev. Paul J. Ponziglione, S.J.
      • Council #9242 Galena - Baxter Springs
        Baxter Springs
        X
        Council #9242 Galena - Baxter Springs
        324 E 12th, Baxter Springs, KS, 66713
        Members from Baxter Springs and Galena comprise this Knights council

        District Deputy
        Rick A. Goodyear, District Deputy #17

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Mike Colbert

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Wednesday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

        St. Patrick’s Parish Hall at 3rd and Galena Avenue
        324 E 12th, Baxter Springs, KS 66713

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0294 Commodore Barry
         
      • Council #9510 Colwich
        Colwich
        X
        Council #9510 Colwich
        231 S 5th St, Colwich, KS
        District Deputy
        Joseph Spexarth, District Deputy #34

        Insurance Representative
        Darren Mueller

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Larry Blasi

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Alternates between parishes with even months in Colwich and odd months in St. Marks
        Colwich - even (231 S 5th St), St Mark - Odd (19230 W 29th St N)

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
         
      • Council #9532 Wathena
        Wathena
        X
        Council #9532 Wathena
        103 S. 7th, Wathena, KS, 66090
        The parish hall is across the street from the church.

        District Deputy
        Mike Hinds, District Deputy #02

        Insurance Representative
        Bradley Noll

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Paul V. Nold

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Wednesday of the month at 8:00 p.m.

        St. Joseph Parish Hall
        103 S. 7th, Wathena, KS 66090

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        1716 William T. Jochems
      • Council #9535 Mayetta
        Mayetta
        X
        Council #9535 Mayetta
        301 W James St., Mayetta, KS, 66509
        District Deputy
        Robert D. "Bob" Hall, District Deputy #03

        Insurance Representative
        Christian Holmes

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Thaddaeus Holthaus

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Sunday of the month at 9:00 a.m.

        St. Francis Xavier Church
        301 W James St, Mayetta, KS 66509

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0286 James W. Gibbons
      • Council #9699 Wichita - St. Patrick
        Wichita
        X
        Council #9699 Wichita - St. Patrick
        2007 N. Arkansas, Wichita, KS, 67203
        District Deputy
        Joseph M. Hagood, District Deputy #31

        Insurance Representative
        Jacob Lacy

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Bryan Ward

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        Father Kapaun Room
        2007 N. Arkansas Wichita, KS 67203-2568

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
         
      • Council #9755 Syracuse
        Syracuse
        X
        Council #9755 Syracuse
        608 N Sumner, Syracuse, KS, 67878
        District Deputy
        Unassigned, District Deputy #55

        Insurance Representative
        Daniel Ordonez

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Justin Scott

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday at 8:00 PM Mountain Time (Sept. to May)

        Saint Raphael Church Basement
        608 N Sumner, Syracuse, KS 67878

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0297 Rev. Joseph Bogner
      • Council #976 Newton
        Newton
        X
        Council #976 Newton
        415 S Ash St, Newton, KS, 67114
        District Deputy
        Michael Kuestersteffen, District Deputy #27

        Insurance Representative
        Bill Weber

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Chris Kitzke

        Meeting Time and Location
        2nd Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

        K of C Hall
        415 S Ash St, Newton, KS 67114

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3359 Holy Trinity - Newton
      • Council #9767 Wichita - All Saints
        Wichita
        X
        Council #9767 Wichita - All Saints
        3205 E. Grand, Wichita, KS, 67218
        District Deputy
        Lloyd W. Henning, District Deputy #33

        Insurance Representative
        Tim Voegeli

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Terry Wirtz

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Knights of Columbus Hall
        3205 E. Grand, Wichita, KS 67218-2922

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0287 Columbia
      • Council #9856 Leawood - Our Lady of Peace
        Leawood
        X
        Council #9856 Leawood - Our Lady of Peace
        9401 Mission Rd,, Leawood, KS, 66206
        District Deputy
        Ryan A. Werth, District Deputy #09

        Insurance Representative
        Christopher Brown

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Charles Leibbrandt

        Meeting Time and Location
        4th Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Cure of Ars Church - Fr. Burak Room
        9401 Mission Rd, Leawood, KS 66206

        Website
        www.kofccureofars.org


        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        3141 Venerable Father Michael J. McGivney
         
      • Council #991 Coffeyville
        Coffeyville
        X
        Council #991 Coffeyville
        408 Old Willow, Coffeyville, KS, 67337
        District Deputy
        Phillip W. Reilly, District Deputy #21

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Curtis McWhirt

        Meeting Time and Location
        1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        Holy Name Parish Hall
        408 Old Willow, Coffeyville, KS 67337

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0281 Joyce Kilmer
      • Council #9999 Columbus
        Columbus
        X
        Council #9999 Columbus
        129 N Kansas Ave., Columbus, KS, 66725
        District Deputy
        Rick A. Goodyear, District Deputy #17

        Insurance Representative
        Clay Snider

        Council Contact
        Grand Knight Steven Kresyman

        Meeting Time and Location
        3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

        St. Rose Parish Hall
        129 N Kansas Ave., Columbus, KS 66725

        4th Degree Assembly Serving This Council
        0294 Commodore Barry